Batesville Motor Speedway

Wendell Wallace takes home the win and $10k of the...
Night #1 of Race For Hope 71  at Batesville Motor...
Friday the 13th -Jacob Hobscheidt claims Night #2...
Wendell Wallace takes home the win and $10k of the...

Wendell Wallace takes home the win and $10k of the...

10/15/2023 -
Locust Grove, AR - October 15, 2023 - Congratulations to Batesville, AR driver, Wendell Wallace on his first Championship win of the 7th Annual Race F
Night #1 of Race For Hope 71  at Batesville Motor...

Night #1 of Race For Hope 71 at Batesville Motor...

10/15/2023 -
Locust Grove, AR (October 12, 2023) What a race!! Green- White- Checkers as Sioux City, Iowa IMCA Modified driver, Cody Thompson picked up Night #1
Friday the 13th -Jacob Hobscheidt claims Night #2...

Friday the 13th -Jacob Hobscheidt claims Night #2...

10/15/2023 -
Batesville Motor Speedway - Friday, October 13, 2023 It was a Spooky Sweet Victory on Friday the 13th, Night #2 of the 7th Annual Race 4 Hope 71, as J

Latest News

Wendell Wallace takes home the win and $10k of the 7th Annual Rac

Wendell Wallace takes home the win and $10k of the 7th Annual Rac...

10/15/2023
Locust Grove, AR - October 15, 2023 - Congratulations to Batesville, AR driver, Wendell Wallace on his first Championship win of the 7th Annual Race For Hope 71 at Batesville Motor Speedway on Saturday night!! Wallace, also known as the Batesville Bullet, drove his #6...more
Friday the 13th -Jacob Hobscheidt claims Night #2 Victory in Race

Friday the 13th -Jacob Hobscheidt claims Night #2 Victory in Race...

10/15/2023
Batesville Motor Speedway - Friday, October 13, 2023 It was a Spooky Sweet Victory on Friday the 13th, Night #2 of the 7th Annual Race 4 Hope 71, as Jacob Hobscheidt, from Plattsmouth, Nebraska, took the lead with only a couple of laps to go. The win guaranteed Hobscheidt...more
Night #1 of Race For Hope 71  at Batesville Motor Speedway goes t

Night #1 of Race For Hope 71 at Batesville Motor Speedway goes t...

10/15/2023
Locust Grove, AR (October 12, 2023) What a race!! Green- White- Checkers as Sioux City, Iowa IMCA Modified driver, Cody Thompson picked up Night #1 Feature win of the the 7th Annual Race For Hope 71 at Batesville Motor Speedway. Coming in behind the #25 of Thompson on...more
HERNDON WINS BIG AT BATESVILLE'S SCHOENFELD HEADERS CHAMPIONSHIP

HERNDON WINS BIG AT BATESVILLE'S SCHOENFELD HEADERS CHAMPIONSHIP

10/4/2023
Batesville Motor Speedway - September 30, 2023 Terry Joe Herndon (Atwood, TN) celebrated in Victory Lane on Saturday night of the 28th Annual Schoenfeld Headers Mid-America IMCA Stock Car Championship at Batesville Motor Speedway. This was Herndon's first time to win the...more


6/24/2023 - Batesville Motor Speedway

6/24/2023 - Batesville Motor Speedway

Locust Grove, AR

LEGEND LATE MODELS PLUS ALL CLASSES

Classes

  • IMCA Modified14 entries
  • IMCA Stock Car10 entries
  • Hobby Stocks14 entries
  • Young Guns2 entries
  • Dirt Late Models17 entries
    • Legends Late Model Series
  • Midwest Modifieds7 entries
  • Arkansas Factory Stocks9 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

IMCA Modified

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 6M Wendell Wallace Wendell Wallace Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 3
2 8 37C Adam Maple Adam Maple Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 6
3 7 115 Brandon Smith Brandon Smith Floral, AR Floral, AR 4
4 13 31M Travis Mosley Travis Mosley Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 9
5 1 27 Nick Glaze Nick Glaze Cabot, AR Cabot, AR -4
6 12 17 Ashton Wilkey Ashton Wilkey Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 6
7 10 23JR Nick Roberts Nick Roberts Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 3
8 2 13M Matt Arnold Matt Arnold Beebe, AR Beebe, AR -6
9 6 41 Bryce Clark Bryce Clark Conway, AR Conway, AR -3
10 3 27JR Garrett Taylor Garrett Taylor Jacksonville, AR Jacksonville, AR -7
11 5 428 Tyson Keeney Tyson Keeney Hot Springs, AR Hot Springs, AR -6
12 11 47 Chet Buckley Chet Buckley Republic, MO Republic, MO -1
13 9 73 Shawn Walsh Shawn Walsh Ash Flat, AR Ash Flat, AR -4
14 14 27F Austin Floyd Austin Floyd Searcy, AR Searcy, AR -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27 Nick Glaze Nick Glaze Cabot, AR Cabot, AR -
2 5 115 Brandon Smith Brandon Smith Floral, AR Floral, AR 3
3 7 23JR Nick Roberts Nick Roberts Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 4
4 6 37C Adam Maple Adam Maple Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 2
5 2 27JR Garrett Taylor Garrett Taylor Jacksonville, AR Jacksonville, AR -3
6 3 47 Chet Buckley Chet Buckley Republic, MO Republic, MO -3
7 4 31M Travis Mosley Travis Mosley Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6M Wendell Wallace Wendell Wallace Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 1
2 6 73 Shawn Walsh Shawn Walsh Ash Flat, AR Ash Flat, AR 4
3 4 41 Bryce Clark Bryce Clark Conway, AR Conway, AR 1
4 3 428 Tyson Keeney Tyson Keeney Hot Springs, AR Hot Springs, AR -1
5 1 13M Matt Arnold Matt Arnold Beebe, AR Beebe, AR -4
6 5 17 Ashton Wilkey Ashton Wilkey Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -1
7 7 27F Austin Floyd Austin Floyd Searcy, AR Searcy, AR -
All transfer

IMCA Stock Car

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 7 Joe Payne Joe Payne Concord, AR Concord, AR 5
2 3 43 Scooter Scruggs Scooter Scruggs Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR 1
3 7 18 Roger Witt Roger Witt Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 4
4 8 8W Randy Weaver Randy Weaver Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR 4
5 5 G1 Tony Anglin Tony Anglin Walnut Ridge, AR Walnut Ridge, AR -
6 2 17M Stephen Morrow Stephen Morrow Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -4
7 4 26JR Hayden Linn Hayden Linn Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR -3
8 1 77X Steven Brewster Steven Brewster Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -7
9 9 25X Cody Lowe Cody Lowe Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR -
DNS 10 2C Ashton Wilkey Ashton Wilkey Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 43 Scooter Scruggs Scooter Scruggs Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR 1
2 4 18 Roger Witt Roger Witt Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 2
3 5 25X Cody Lowe Cody Lowe Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR 2
4 3 G1 Tony Anglin Tony Anglin Walnut Ridge, AR Walnut Ridge, AR -1
5 1 77X Steven Brewster Steven Brewster Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 26JR Hayden Linn Hayden Linn Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR 1
2 4 8W Randy Weaver Randy Weaver Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR 2
3 5 2C Ashton Wilkey Ashton Wilkey Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 2
4 3 7 Joe Payne Joe Payne Concord, AR Concord, AR -1
5 1 17M Stephen Morrow Stephen Morrow Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -4
All transfer

Hobby Stocks

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 14 1B Terry Brooks Terry Brooks Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 13
2 4 56 Cody Cornett Cody Cornett Drasco, AR Drasco, AR 2
3 5 6 Jason Goodman Jason Goodman Floral, AR Floral, AR 2
4 7 64 Chad Harris Chad Harris Bauxite, AR Bauxite, AR 3
5 1 24 Matthew Green Matthew Green Searcy, AR Searcy, AR -4
6 2 22C Cody Maple Cody Maple Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -4
7 13 115 Broddy Smith Broddy Smith Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 6
8 9 45 Joseph Jackson Joseph Jackson Locust Grove, AR Locust Grove, AR 1
9 11 16 Adam Stafford Adam Stafford Clinton, AR Clinton, AR 2
10 12 02 Jeremy Gay Jeremy Gay Floral, AR Floral, AR 2
11 8 40C Chris Robbins Chris Robbins -3
12 10 3 JuJu Brooks JuJu Brooks Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -2
13 6 17M Mason Morrow Mason Morrow Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -7
14 3 1T Quincy Brooks Quincy Brooks Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -11
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 56 Cody Cornett Cody Cornett Drasco, AR Drasco, AR 3
2 2 22C Cody Maple Cody Maple Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
3 5 6 Jason Goodman Jason Goodman Floral, AR Floral, AR 2
4 6 64 Chad Harris Chad Harris Bauxite, AR Bauxite, AR 2
5 7 45 Joseph Jackson Joseph Jackson Locust Grove, AR Locust Grove, AR 2
6 3 16 Adam Stafford Adam Stafford Clinton, AR Clinton, AR -3
7 1 115 Broddy Smith Broddy Smith Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 1T Quincy Brooks Quincy Brooks Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 5
2 5 24 Matthew Green Matthew Green Searcy, AR Searcy, AR 3
3 1 17M Mason Morrow Mason Morrow Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -2
4 2 40C Chris Robbins Chris Robbins -2
5 4 3 JuJu Brooks JuJu Brooks Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -1
6 3 02 Jeremy Gay Jeremy Gay Floral, AR Floral, AR -3
DNS 7 1B Terry Brooks Terry Brooks Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
All transfer

Young Guns

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 23M Riley Morrow Riley Morrow Higden, AR Higden, AR 1
DNS 1 5 Jake Roberts Jake Roberts Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5 Jake Roberts Jake Roberts Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 1
2 1 23M Riley Morrow Riley Morrow Higden, AR Higden, AR -1
All transfer

Dirt Late Models

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 47 Chandler Petty Chandler Petty Cabot, AR Cabot, AR 5
2 1 17T Jeremy Tharp Jeremy Tharp Bald Knob, AR Bald Knob, AR -1
3 7 32P Preston Farmer Preston Farmer Glenwood, AR Glenwood, AR 4
4 10 66 Joseph Long Joseph Long Bauxite, AR Bauxite, AR 6
5 8 14JR Michael King Jr Michael King Jr El Dorado, AR El Dorado, AR 3
6 9 16H Wesley Hamilton Wesley Hamilton Malvern, AR Malvern, AR 3
7 11 4PLAYW Ben Waggoner Ben Waggoner Mount Vernon, AR Mount Vernon, AR 4
8 17 4PLAY Edward Hoyer Edward Hoyer Plummerville, AR Plummerville, AR 9
9 14 F15 Peyton Foster Peyton Foster Floral, AR Floral, AR 5
10 DNF 15 11 Gavin Jordan Gavin Jordan Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR 5
11 DNF 5 16 Geoff Aitken Geoff Aitken Pottsville, AR Pottsville, AR -6
12 DNF 13 1 Bryan Glaze Bryan Glaze Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR 1
13 DNF 12 4M Mark Martin Mark Martin Atkins, AR Atkins, AR -1
14 DNF 3 33 Steven Crocker Steven Crocker Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR -11
15 DNF 2 13N Derrick Nichols Derrick Nichols Warren, AR Warren, AR -13
16 DNF 16 245 Dale Hamilton Dale Hamilton Donaldson, AR Donaldson, AR -
DQ 4 17 Ashton Wilkey Ashton Wilkey Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 13N Derrick Nichols Derrick Nichols Warren, AR Warren, AR 1
2 6 17T Jeremy Tharp Jeremy Tharp Bald Knob, AR Bald Knob, AR 4
3 3 16H Wesley Hamilton Wesley Hamilton Malvern, AR Malvern, AR -
4 4 4PLAYW Ben Waggoner Ben Waggoner Mount Vernon, AR Mount Vernon, AR -
5 5 F15 Peyton Foster Peyton Foster Floral, AR Floral, AR -
6 1 245 Dale Hamilton Dale Hamilton Donaldson, AR Donaldson, AR -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33 Steven Crocker Steven Crocker Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR 1
2 1 47 Chandler Petty Chandler Petty Cabot, AR Cabot, AR -1
3 4 32P Preston Farmer Preston Farmer Glenwood, AR Glenwood, AR 1
4 5 66 Joseph Long Joseph Long Bauxite, AR Bauxite, AR 1
5 3 1 Bryan Glaze Bryan Glaze Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR -2
6 6 4PLAY Edward Hoyer Edward Hoyer Plummerville, AR Plummerville, AR -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Ashton Wilkey Ashton Wilkey Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
2 3 16 Geoff Aitken Geoff Aitken Pottsville, AR Pottsville, AR 1
3 2 14JR Michael King Jr Michael King Jr El Dorado, AR El Dorado, AR -1
4 4 4M Mark Martin Mark Martin Atkins, AR Atkins, AR -
5 5 11 Gavin Jordan Gavin Jordan Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR -
All transfer

Midwest Modifieds

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 5 David Hagler David Hagler Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 5
2 1 WFO Darrel Feagan Darrel Feagan EAST END, AR EAST END, AR -1
3 4 21 Adam Poe Adam Poe BeBee, AR BeBee, AR 1
4 3 7 Jim Vincent Jim Vincent West Plains, MO West Plains, MO -1
5 5 5W Keaton Wheeler Keaton Wheeler Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
6 2 19 Leonard Hudson Leonard Hudson Pottsville, AR Pottsville, AR -4
DNS 7 8 Tommy Porter Tommy Porter Ola, AR Ola, AR -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 5 David Hagler David Hagler Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 6
2 2 5W Keaton Wheeler Keaton Wheeler Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
3 4 21 Adam Poe Adam Poe BeBee, AR BeBee, AR 1
4 3 7 Jim Vincent Jim Vincent West Plains, MO West Plains, MO -1
5 5 19 Leonard Hudson Leonard Hudson Pottsville, AR Pottsville, AR -
DNS 1 WFO Darrel Feagan Darrel Feagan EAST END, AR EAST END, AR -
DNS 6 8 Tommy Porter Tommy Porter Ola, AR Ola, AR -
All transfer

Arkansas Factory Stocks

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 2K Tim Pulley Tim Pulley Wynne, AR Wynne, AR 4
2 6 47X Kevin Atkinson Kevin Atkinson Vilonia, AR Vilonia, AR 4
3 3 25 Cody Robinson Cody Robinson Mtn. View, AR Mtn. View, AR -
4 1 888 Philip Salter Philip Salter South Side, AR South Side, AR -3
5 8 33 Devin Hardin Devin Hardin Benton, AR Benton, AR 3
6 2 34 Jason Wilkins Jason Wilkins Beebe, AR Beebe, AR -4
7 4 X Gavin Lowe Gavin Lowe Vilonia, AR Vilonia, AR -3
DNS 7 21B Destiny Brooks Destiny Brooks Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
DNS 9 28 Logan Johnson Logan Johnson Mabelvale, AR Mabelvale, AR -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 47X Kevin Atkinson Kevin Atkinson Vilonia, AR Vilonia, AR 6
2 8 2K Tim Pulley Tim Pulley Wynne, AR Wynne, AR 6
3 9 X Gavin Lowe Gavin Lowe Vilonia, AR Vilonia, AR 6
4 5 25 Cody Robinson Cody Robinson Mtn. View, AR Mtn. View, AR 1
5 1 34 Jason Wilkins Jason Wilkins Beebe, AR Beebe, AR -4
6 6 888 Philip Salter Philip Salter South Side, AR South Side, AR -
7 2 21B Destiny Brooks Destiny Brooks Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -5
8 3 33 Devin Hardin Devin Hardin Benton, AR Benton, AR -5
9 4 28 Logan Johnson Logan Johnson Mabelvale, AR Mabelvale, AR -5
All transfer


Next Event

To Be Announced!

Driver Registration


Bad Boy Mowers
Comp Cams
First Community Bank
Hoosier Tire
Nutrein Ag Solutions
Ozark Gateway
Performance Bodies
Rock Auto
Schoenfeld Headers
Larry Shaw Race Cars
Skyway Auto Group
Tooth Be Told
Wehrs Machine
Westbrook Coffee Company