Batesville Motor Speedway

IMCA STOCK CARS - JD GARRISON MEMORIAL SET FOR JUL...
BIG RIVER STEEL named as Presenting Sponsor of the...
NUTRIEN AG SOLUTIONS STEPS UP AS THE NEW TITLE SPO...
IMCA STOCK CARS - JD GARRISON MEMORIAL SET FOR JUL...

IMCA STOCK CARS - JD GARRISON MEMORIAL SET FOR JUL...

7/2/2024 -
IMCA STOCK CARS - JD GARRISON MEMORIAL SET FOR JULY 20 - $3200 TO WIN!! IT'S THAT TIME OF THE YEAR AGAIN!! BATESVILLE MOTOR SPEEDWAY AND ALL THE DRIV
BIG RIVER STEEL named as Presenting Sponsor of the...

BIG RIVER STEEL named as Presenting Sponsor of the...

2/23/2024 -
We want to welcome BIG RIVER STEEL as our newest partner and first time sponsor of the TOPLESS 100. BIG RIVER STEEL will be the Presenting Sponsor of
NUTRIEN AG SOLUTIONS STEPS UP AS THE NEW TITLE SPO...

NUTRIEN AG SOLUTIONS STEPS UP AS THE NEW TITLE SPO...

2/4/2024 -
32nd ANNUAL NUTRIEN AG SOLUTIONS TOPLESS 100 PRESENTED BY BIG RIVER STEEL BATESVILLE MOTOR SPEEDWAY is proud to have NUTRIEN AG SOLUTIONS take over as

Latest News

IMCA STOCK CARS - JD GARRISON MEMORIAL SET FOR JULY 20 - $3200 TO

IMCA STOCK CARS - JD GARRISON MEMORIAL SET FOR JULY 20 - $3200 TO...

7/2/2024
IMCA STOCK CARS - JD GARRISON MEMORIAL SET FOR JULY 20 - $3200 TO WIN!! IT'S THAT TIME OF THE YEAR AGAIN!! BATESVILLE MOTOR SPEEDWAY AND ALL THE DRIVERS THAT KNEW JD GARRISON (HIS CAR # WAS 32) WILL BE HONORING HIM WITH THE 5TH ANNUAL JD GARRISON MEMORIAL RACE SET FOR...more
BATESVILLE MOTOR SPEEDWAY FREEDOM BLAST FIREWORKS RACE RESULTS

BATESVILLE MOTOR SPEEDWAY FREEDOM BLAST FIREWORKS RACE RESULTS

7/1/2024
Fans were treated to The FREEDOM BLAST FIREWORKS SHOW on Saturday night, June 29th at Batesville Motor Speedway. Along with the Fireworks, there was plenty of excitement on the track. Hall of Famer Wendell Wallace of Jamestown, AR parked his car in Victory Lane in the...more
BIG RIVER STEEL named as Presenting Sponsor of the NUTRIEN AG SOL

BIG RIVER STEEL named as Presenting Sponsor of the NUTRIEN AG SOL...

2/23/2024
We want to welcome BIG RIVER STEEL as our newest partner and first time sponsor of the TOPLESS 100. BIG RIVER STEEL will be the Presenting Sponsor of the 32nd Annual NUTRIEN AG SOLUTIONS TOPLESS 100. The NUTRIEN AG SOLUTIONS TOPLESS 100 presented by BIG RIVER STEEL-- NEW...more
NUTRIEN AG SOLUTIONS STEPS UP AS THE NEW TITLE SPONSOR OF THE TOP

NUTRIEN AG SOLUTIONS STEPS UP AS THE NEW TITLE SPONSOR OF THE TOP...

2/4/2024
32nd ANNUAL NUTRIEN AG SOLUTIONS TOPLESS 100 PRESENTED BY BIG RIVER STEEL BATESVILLE MOTOR SPEEDWAY is proud to have NUTRIEN AG SOLUTIONS take over as Title Sponsor of the Topless 100. NUTRIEN AG SOLUTIONS, with General Manager, Steve Martin at the helm, has taken a step...more


10/12/2023 - Batesville Motor Speedway

10/12/2023 - Batesville Motor Speedway

Locust Grove, AR

7th ANNUAL RACE FOR HOPE 71

Classes

  • IMCA Modified46 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

IMCA Modified

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 25C Cody Thompson Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 4
2 1 7W Drake Findley Drake Findley Bryant, AR Bryant, AR -1
3 12 5T Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Locust Grove, AR Locust Grove, AR 9
4 2 115 Brandon Smith Brandon Smith Floral, AR Floral, AR -2
5 6 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 1
6 3 9JR Spencer Hartwick Spencer Hartwick Quitman, AR Quitman, AR -3
7 9 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA 2
8 4 18Z Zane DeVilbiss Zane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -4
9 7 601 Curtis Cook Curtis Cook Conway, AR Conway, AR -2
10 19 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE 9
11 15 9 Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Dittmer, MO Dittmer, MO 4
12 11 11C Chad Phillips Chad Phillips Cabot, AR Cabot, AR -1
13 17 6 Wendell Wallace Wendell Wallace Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 4
14 21 9H Brint Hartwick Brint Hartwick Quitman, AR Quitman, AR 7
15 10 5P Chanley Purtteman Chanley Purtteman Paragould, AR Paragould, AR -5
16 20 17 Ashton Wilkey Ashton Wilkey Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 4
17 14 10R Ricky Engles Ricky Engles Mt. Pleasant, AR Mt. Pleasant, AR -3
18 8 X2M Carl Murphy Carl Murphy Caulfield, MO Caulfield, MO -10
19 23 32N Mark Norris Mark Norris Searcy, AR Searcy, AR 4
20 24 77 Brad Calhoun Brad Calhoun Jacksonville, AR Jacksonville, AR 4
21 13 4X Chuck Sanders Chuck Sanders Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR -8
22 18 141 Matt Bonine Matt Bonine Onawa, IA Onawa, IA -4
23 22 5 Kelby Wright Kelby Wright Weiner, AR Weiner, AR -1
24 16 UFO Wayne Brooks Wayne Brooks Bald Knob, AR Bald Knob, AR -8
15 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE -
2 5 9H Brint Hartwick Brint Hartwick Quitman, AR Quitman, AR 3
3 6 32N Mark Norris Mark Norris Searcy, AR Searcy, AR 3
Top 3 transfer
4 11 18 Roger Witt Roger Witt Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 7
5 4 12 Justin Jarrett Justin Jarrett Maynard, AR Maynard, AR -1
6 8 27 Nick Glaze Nick Glaze Cabot, AR Cabot, AR 2
7 14 C5 Chris Carter Chris Carter Redfield, AR Redfield, AR 7
8 10 46 Kip Glaze Kip Glaze Jacksonville, AR Jacksonville, AR 2
9 9 7D Dennis Schoenfeld Dennis Schoenfeld Van Buren, AR Van Buren, AR -
10 7 24W Landon Wade Landon Wade Cabot, AR Cabot, AR -3
11 3 37C Adam Maple Adam Maple Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -8
12 2 428 Tyson Keeney Tyson Keeney Hot Springs, AR Hot Springs, AR -10
DNS 12 742 Larry Sanders Larry Sanders Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -
DNS 13 31P Adam Parmeley Adam Parmeley Cadet, MO Cadet, MO -
15 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 17 Ashton Wilkey Ashton Wilkey Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 2
2 1 5 Kelby Wright Kelby Wright Weiner, AR Weiner, AR -1
3 4 77 Brad Calhoun Brad Calhoun Jacksonville, AR Jacksonville, AR 1
Top 3 transfer
4 9 31M Travis Mosley Travis Mosley Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 5
5 11 61 Andrew Moreno Andrew Moreno Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR 6
6 2 27JR Garrett Taylor Garrett Taylor Jacksonville, AR Jacksonville, AR -4
7 14 128 Keith Brown Jr Keith Brown Jr Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR 7
8 5 F27 Lynnsee Provence Lynnsee Provence Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR -3
9 10 11 Tim Hamilton Tim Hamilton Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK 1
10 13 83 Dale Neitzel Dale Neitzel Billings, MT Billings, MT 3
11 7 13M Matt Arnold Matt Arnold Beebe, AR Beebe, AR -4
12 8 7 Grayson Moore Grayson Moore Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR -4
13 6 7S Troy Schaberg Troy Schaberg Amity, AR Amity, AR -7
14 12 87 Seth Salter Seth Salter Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -2
12 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7W Drake Findley Drake Findley Bryant, AR Bryant, AR -
2 4 601 Curtis Cook Curtis Cook Conway, AR Conway, AR 2
3 2 4X Chuck Sanders Chuck Sanders Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR -1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE 1
5 7 12 Justin Jarrett Justin Jarrett Maynard, AR Maynard, AR 2
6 3 24W Landon Wade Landon Wade Cabot, AR Cabot, AR -3
7 8 46 Kip Glaze Kip Glaze Jacksonville, AR Jacksonville, AR 1
8 6 31P Adam Parmeley Adam Parmeley Cadet, MO Cadet, MO -2
12 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 115 Brandon Smith Brandon Smith Floral, AR Floral, AR 1
2 1 X2M Carl Murphy Carl Murphy Caulfield, MO Caulfield, MO -1
3 4 10R Ricky Engles Ricky Engles Mt. Pleasant, AR Mt. Pleasant, AR 1
Top 3 transfer
4 6 428 Tyson Keeney Tyson Keeney Hot Springs, AR Hot Springs, AR 2
5 7 9H Brint Hartwick Brint Hartwick Quitman, AR Quitman, AR 2
6 8 27 Nick Glaze Nick Glaze Cabot, AR Cabot, AR 2
7 5 18 Roger Witt Roger Witt Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -2
8 3 C5 Chris Carter Chris Carter Redfield, AR Redfield, AR -5
12 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 9JR Spencer Hartwick Spencer Hartwick Quitman, AR Quitman, AR 3
2 7 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA 5
3 2 9 Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Dittmer, MO Dittmer, MO -1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 37C Adam Maple Adam Maple Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 1
5 6 32N Mark Norris Mark Norris Searcy, AR Searcy, AR 1
6 1 7D Dennis Schoenfeld Dennis Schoenfeld Van Buren, AR Van Buren, AR -5
7 3 742 Larry Sanders Larry Sanders Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -4
12 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18Z Zane DeVilbiss Zane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 1
2 1 5P Chanley Purtteman Chanley Purtteman Paragould, AR Paragould, AR -1
3 3 UFO Wayne Brooks Wayne Brooks Bald Knob, AR Bald Knob, AR -
Top 3 transfer
4 6 5 Kelby Wright Kelby Wright Weiner, AR Weiner, AR 2
5 7 77 Brad Calhoun Brad Calhoun Jacksonville, AR Jacksonville, AR 2
6 5 13M Matt Arnold Matt Arnold Beebe, AR Beebe, AR -1
7 4 11 Tim Hamilton Tim Hamilton Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK -3
12 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 25C Cody Thompson Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 2
2 5 11C Chad Phillips Chad Phillips Cabot, AR Cabot, AR 3
3 7 6 Wendell Wallace Wendell Wallace Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 4
Top 3 transfer
4 1 27JR Garrett Taylor Garrett Taylor Jacksonville, AR Jacksonville, AR -3
5 6 F27 Lynnsee Provence Lynnsee Provence Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR 1
6 2 7 Grayson Moore Grayson Moore Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR -4
7 8 61 Andrew Moreno Andrew Moreno Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR 1
8 4 83 Dale Neitzel Dale Neitzel Billings, MT Billings, MT -4
12 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 1
2 3 5T Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Locust Grove, AR Locust Grove, AR 1
3 1 141 Matt Bonine Matt Bonine Onawa, IA Onawa, IA -2
Top 3 transfer
4 4 17 Ashton Wilkey Ashton Wilkey Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
5 6 7S Troy Schaberg Troy Schaberg Amity, AR Amity, AR 1
6 5 31M Travis Mosley Travis Mosley Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -1
7 7 87 Seth Salter Seth Salter Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
DNS 8 128 Keith Brown Jr Keith Brown Jr Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -


Next Event

Today!

Driver Registration Buy Tickets!


Bad Boy Mowers
Comp Cams
First Community Bank
Hoosier Tire
Nutrein Ag Solutions
Ozark Gateway
Performance Bodies
Schoenfeld Headers
Larry Shaw Race Cars
Skyway Auto Group
Wehrs Machine
BRS Big River Steel
Pitts Exxon