Batesville Motor Speedway

NUTRIEN AG SOLUTIONS STEPS UP AS THE NEW TITLE SPO...
Stormy Scott Collects First-Career CCSDS Win
Tyler Stevens Capitalizes for CCSDS Bad Boy 98 Ope...
NUTRIEN AG SOLUTIONS STEPS UP AS THE NEW TITLE SPO...

NUTRIEN AG SOLUTIONS STEPS UP AS THE NEW TITLE SPO...

2/4/2024 -
32nd ANNUAL NUTRIEN AG SOLUTIONS TOPLESS 100 PRESENTED BY BIG RIVER STEEL BATESVILLE MOTOR SPEEDWAY is proud to have NUTRIEN AG SOLUTIONS take over as
Stormy Scott Collects First-Career CCSDS Win

Stormy Scott Collects First-Career CCSDS Win

5/12/2024 -
Oklahoma and Kansas Tripleheader Awaits Series on May 30 – June 1 LOCUST GROVE, Ark. (05/11/24) – Stormy Scott recorded his first-career COMP Cams Sup
Tyler Stevens Capitalizes for CCSDS Bad Boy 98 Ope...

Tyler Stevens Capitalizes for CCSDS Bad Boy 98 Ope...

5/10/2024 -
$12,000-to-win Finale Set for Saturday Night at Batesville Motor Speedway LOCUST GROVE, Ark. (05/10/24) – Capitalizing on leader Scott Crigler’s flat

Latest News

Stormy Scott Collects First-Career CCSDS Win

Stormy Scott Collects First-Career CCSDS Win

5/12/2024
Oklahoma and Kansas Tripleheader Awaits Series on May 30 – June 1 LOCUST GROVE, Ark. (05/11/24) – Stormy Scott recorded his first-career COMP Cams Super Dirt Series (CCSDS) Super Late Model triumph on Saturday night. The New Mexico racer’s inaugural trip to Edelbrock...more
Tyler Stevens Capitalizes for CCSDS Bad Boy 98 Opener Win

Tyler Stevens Capitalizes for CCSDS Bad Boy 98 Opener Win

5/10/2024
$12,000-to-win Finale Set for Saturday Night at Batesville Motor Speedway LOCUST GROVE, Ark. (05/10/24) – Capitalizing on leader Scott Crigler’s flat left-rear tire on lap 23, Tyler Stevens went on to register the $5,000 victory with the COMP Cams Super Dirt Series (CCSDS)...more
NUTRIEN AG SOLUTIONS STEPS UP AS THE NEW TITLE SPONSOR OF THE TOP

NUTRIEN AG SOLUTIONS STEPS UP AS THE NEW TITLE SPONSOR OF THE TOP...

2/4/2024
32nd ANNUAL NUTRIEN AG SOLUTIONS TOPLESS 100 PRESENTED BY BIG RIVER STEEL BATESVILLE MOTOR SPEEDWAY is proud to have NUTRIEN AG SOLUTIONS take over as Title Sponsor of the Topless 100. NUTRIEN AG SOLUTIONS, with General Manager, Steve Martin at the helm, has taken a step...more


10/13/2021 - Batesville Motor Speedway

10/13/2021 - Batesville Motor Speedway

Locust Grove, AR

World IMCA Stock Car Championship

Night #1

Classes

  • IMCA Stock Car95 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

IMCA Stock Car

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA 3
2 8 99X Dallon Murty Dallon Murty Chelsea, IA Chelsea, IA 6
3 11 54 Benji LaCrosse Benji LaCrosse Casco, WI Casco, WI 8
4 3 69 Johnathon Logue Johnathon Logue Logansport, IA Logansport, IA -1
5 2 00 Curt Lund Curt Lund Redwood Falls, MN Redwood Falls, MN -3
6 1 99B Tim Brown Tim Brown Stoutland, MO Stoutland, MO -5
7 18 1JR Tim Johnson Tim Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 11
8 7 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -1
9 10 11 Derek Brown Derek Brown Stoutland, MO Stoutland, MO 1
10 16 18Z Zane DeVilbiss Zane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 6
11 5 01T Peyton Taylor Peyton Taylor Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -6
12 9 99D Wayne Brooks Wayne Brooks Bald Knob, AR Bald Knob, AR -3
13 24 99T Richie Tosh Richie Tosh Salado, AR Salado, AR 11
14 20 21X Devin Snellenberger Devin Snellenberger Pulaski, WI Pulaski, WI 6
15 23 92X Dan Mackenthun Dan Mackenthun Hamburg, MN Hamburg, MN 8
16 26 30C Abe Huls Abe Huls Carthage, IL Carthage, IL 10
17 12 26 Patrick Linn Patrick Linn Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR -5
18 6 14C Jason Crawley Jason Crawley Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR -12
19 29 86E Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Locust Grove, AR Locust Grove, AR 10
20 14 18 Anthony Goldsberry Anthony Goldsberry Runnells, IA Runnells, IA -6
21 30 12 Westin Abbey Westin Abbey Comanche, TX Comanche, TX 9
22 15 20F Dalton Flory Dalton Flory Williston, ND Williston, ND -7
23 21 6H Chanse Hollatz Chanse Hollatz Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -2
24 27 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 3
25 28 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 3
26 19 72 Jacob Ellithorpe Jacob Ellithorpe Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -7
27 22 0 Tim Carman Tim Carman Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -5
28 13 03E Dillon Smith Dillon Smith Waco, TX Waco, TX -15
29 25 42 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -4
30 17 6X Haydan Hartwick Haydan Hartwick Tumbling Shoals, AR Tumbling Shoals, AR -13

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 37 Jeffrey Abbey Jeffrey Abbey Boyd, TX Boyd, TX 1
2 3 32 Derek Green Derek Green Granada, MN Granada, MN 1
3 12 30M Mike Mullen Mike Mullen Seymour, WI Seymour, WI 9
4 5 2M Angel Munoz Angel Munoz Lamar, CO Lamar, CO 1
5 25 10 Rod Snellenberger Rod Snellenberger Pulaski, WI Pulaski, WI 20
6 1 99S Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -5
7 10 25X Troy Burkhart Troy Burkhart Hays, KS Hays, KS 3
8 18 95T Tyler Tipton Tyler Tipton Weskan, KS Weskan, KS 10
9 24 66Z Elijah Zevenbergen Elijah Zevenbergen Ocheyedan, IA Ocheyedan, IA 15
10 21 38 Jessie Shearin Jessie Shearin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 11
11 8 77X Cody Lowe Cody Lowe Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR -3
12 6 19R Dustin Reeh Dustin Reeh Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -6
13 13 40 Taylor Carver Taylor Carver Lockesburg, AR Lockesburg, AR -
14 9 B5 Randy Weaver Randy Weaver Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR -5
15 28 10J Jake Nelson Jake Nelson Williston, ND Williston, ND 13
16 11 1 Will Sheen Will Sheen Lamesa, TX Lamesa, TX -5
17 14 25D Bob Daniels Bob Daniels Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -3
18 22 127 Andy Morris Andy Morris Fort Gibson, OK Fort Gibson, OK 4
19 16 X9 Brad Whitney Brad Whitney Trenton, MO Trenton, MO -3
20 29 9F Kevin Flock Kevin Flock Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 9
21 4 4725 Benji Kirkpatrick Benji Kirkpatrick -17
22 30 67 J.T. Goodson J.T. Goodson Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR 8
23 23 007 Tony Hill Tony Hill Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -
24 15 15 Jim Randall Jim Randall Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -9
25 DNF 20 01 Troy Jerovetz Troy Jerovetz Iowa Falls, IA Iowa Falls, IA -5
26 DNF 7 47 Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -19
27 DNF 19 9 Brint Hartwick Brint Hartwick Quitman, AR Quitman, AR -8
28 DNF 17 99W Edwin Wells Edwin Wells Morrilton, AR Morrilton, AR -11
29 DNF 26 8 Bobby Gregory Bobby Gregory Auburn, KY Auburn, KY -3
DNS 27 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -

C Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 16 11S Jack Sullivan Jack Sullivan Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR 15
2 9 55 TJ Herndon TJ Herndon Atwood, TN Atwood, TN 7
3 2 70 Bobby Bryant Bobby Bryant West Plains, MO West Plains, MO -1
4 27 92 Buck Schafroth Buck Schafroth Orient, IA Orient, IA 23
5 4 19 Kyle Vanover Kyle Vanover Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -1
6 19 15M Curt Meyers Curt Meyers Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 13
7 3 63T Tim Eaton Tim Eaton St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -4
8 5 92W Ricky Wrinkle Jr Ricky Wrinkle Jr Star City, AR Star City, AR -3
9 6 737 Nick Tubbs Nick Tubbs Colby, KS Colby, KS -3
10 1 12S Keith Heaslet Keith Heaslet Indianola, OK Indianola, OK -9
11 12 292 Blake Peeler Blake Peeler Trimble, MO Trimble, MO 1
12 18 95 Afton Wrinkle Afton Wrinkle Star City, AR Star City, AR 6
13 22 14A Cameron Eddy Cameron Eddy Hensley, AR Hensley, AR 9
14 10 2K Tim Pulley Tim Pulley -4
15 20 14 Derrick Agee Derrick Agee Huntsville, MO Huntsville, MO 5
16 13 47X Kevin Atkinson Kevin Atkinson Vilonia, AR Vilonia, AR -3
17 15 63 Dale Eaton Dale Eaton St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -2
18 21 93SS Chad Shaw Chad Shaw Trimble, MO Trimble, MO 3
19 24 19Z Eric Zwirschitz Eric Zwirschitz Antigo, WI Antigo, WI 5
20 14 383 Jimmy Comins Jimmy Comins East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -6
21 11 19S Keith Stegman Keith Stegman Lamar, CO Lamar, CO -10
22 25 13 Darin Long Darin Long Jacksonville, AR Jacksonville, AR 3
23 29 57X Dale Nelson Dale Nelson Milan, TN Milan, TN 6
24 8 40J Jason Doyle Jason Doyle Marion, IA Marion, IA -16
25 7 19K Kolby Stegman Kolby Stegman Lamar, CO Lamar, CO -18
26 28 33D Dustin Stuart Dustin Stuart Benton, AR Benton, AR 2
27 17 43 Scooter Scruggs Scooter Scruggs Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR -10
28 23 6K Dillon Knight Dillon Knight Burlison, TN Burlison, TN -5
29 26 03 Denver Lee Denver Lee Witts Springs, AR Witts Springs, AR -3
DNS 30 9K Chuck Knight Chuck Knight Fort Smith, AR Fort Smith, AR -
DNS 31 M4 Scott Lehman Scott Lehman Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -
DNS 32 37R Jason Rogers Jason Rogers Selden, KS Selden, KS -
DNS 33 88 Blake Clark Blake Clark Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -
DNS 34 30G Jordan Grabouski Jordan Grabouski Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -
DNS 35 43N Tommy New Tommy New Dover, AR Dover, AR -
10 Laps

Heat 1The Triangle Cafe

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 00 Curt Lund Curt Lund Redwood Falls, MN Redwood Falls, MN 4
2 7 18Z Zane DeVilbiss Zane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 5
Top 2 transfer
3 4 99S Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 1
4 6 X9 Brad Whitney Brad Whitney Trenton, MO Trenton, MO 2
5 2 12S Keith Heaslet Keith Heaslet Indianola, OK Indianola, OK -3
6 1 11S Jack Sullivan Jack Sullivan Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -5
7 3 92 Buck Schafroth Buck Schafroth Orient, IA Orient, IA -4
10 Laps

Heat 2Cadillac Chassis

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14C Jason Crawley Jason Crawley Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR 1
2 1 30C Abe Huls Abe Huls Carthage, IL Carthage, IL -1
Top 2 transfer
3 6 37 Jeffrey Abbey Jeffrey Abbey Boyd, TX Boyd, TX 3
4 5 99W Edwin Wells Edwin Wells Morrilton, AR Morrilton, AR 1
5 3 70 Bobby Bryant Bobby Bryant West Plains, MO West Plains, MO -2
6 7 43 Scooter Scruggs Scooter Scruggs Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR 1
7 4 33D Dustin Stuart Dustin Stuart Benton, AR Benton, AR -3
10 Laps

Heat 3Central Arkansas Pest Control

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA -
2 3 86E Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Locust Grove, AR Locust Grove, AR 1
Top 2 transfer
3 5 32 Derek Green Derek Green Granada, MN Granada, MN 2
4 7 95T Tyler Tipton Tyler Tipton Weskan, KS Weskan, KS 3
5 2 63T Tim Eaton Tim Eaton St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -3
6 6 95 Afton Wrinkle Afton Wrinkle Star City, AR Star City, AR -
7 4 57X Dale Nelson Dale Nelson Milan, TN Milan, TN -3
10 Laps

Heat 4TyDe Cleaning Services

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20F Dalton Flory Dalton Flory Williston, ND Williston, ND 1
2 7 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 5
Top 2 transfer
3 5 4725 Benji Kirkpatrick Benji Kirkpatrick 2
4 6 9 Brint Hartwick Brint Hartwick Quitman, AR Quitman, AR 2
5 1 19 Kyle Vanover Kyle Vanover Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -4
6 3 15M Curt Meyers Curt Meyers Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -3
7 4 30G Jordan Grabouski Jordan Grabouski Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -3
10 Laps

Heat 5S&H Industrial

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 01T Peyton Taylor Peyton Taylor Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
2 4 12 Westin Abbey Westin Abbey Comanche, TX Comanche, TX 2
Top 2 transfer
3 6 2M Angel Munoz Angel Munoz Lamar, CO Lamar, CO 3
4 7 01 Troy Jerovetz Troy Jerovetz Iowa Falls, IA Iowa Falls, IA 3
5 2 92W Ricky Wrinkle Jr Ricky Wrinkle Jr Star City, AR Star City, AR -3
6 5 14 Derrick Agee Derrick Agee Huntsville, MO Huntsville, MO -1
7 3 43N Tommy New Tommy New Dover, AR Dover, AR -4
10 Laps

Heat 6Kent's Firestone

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 99B Tim Brown Tim Brown Stoutland, MO Stoutland, MO 2
2 2 6X Haydan Hartwick Haydan Hartwick Tumbling Shoals, AR Tumbling Shoals, AR -
Top 2 transfer
3 1 19R Dustin Reeh Dustin Reeh Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -2
4 4 38 Jessie Shearin Jessie Shearin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO -
5 5 737 Nick Tubbs Nick Tubbs Colby, KS Colby, KS -
6 6 93SS Chad Shaw Chad Shaw Trimble, MO Trimble, MO -
10 Laps

Heat 7Dale's Recycling

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 54 Benji LaCrosse Benji LaCrosse Casco, WI Casco, WI 1
2 5 6H Chanse Hollatz Chanse Hollatz Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 3
Top 2 transfer
3 4 47 Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 1
4 6 127 Andy Morris Andy Morris Fort Gibson, OK Fort Gibson, OK 2
5 3 19K Kolby Stegman Kolby Stegman Lamar, CO Lamar, CO -2
6 1 9K Chuck Knight Chuck Knight Fort Smith, AR Fort Smith, AR -5
10 Laps

Heat 8Medieval Chassis

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99D Wayne Brooks Wayne Brooks Bald Knob, AR Bald Knob, AR -
2 3 0 Tim Carman Tim Carman Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 1
Top 2 transfer
3 6 77X Cody Lowe Cody Lowe Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR 3
4 4 007 Tony Hill Tony Hill Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -
5 5 40J Jason Doyle Jason Doyle Marion, IA Marion, IA -
6 2 6K Dillon Knight Dillon Knight Burlison, TN Burlison, TN -4
10 Laps

Heat 9Skyway Buick/GMC

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -
2 4 99T Richie Tosh Richie Tosh Salado, AR Salado, AR 2
Top 2 transfer
3 2 B5 Randy Weaver Randy Weaver Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR -1
4 3 66Z Elijah Zevenbergen Elijah Zevenbergen Ocheyedan, IA Ocheyedan, IA -1
5 5 55 TJ Herndon TJ Herndon Atwood, TN Atwood, TN -
6 6 14A Cameron Eddy Cameron Eddy Hensley, AR Hensley, AR -
10 Laps

Heat 10COMP Cams

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Anthony Goldsberry Anthony Goldsberry Runnells, IA Runnells, IA -
2 5 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 3
Top 2 transfer
3 2 25X Troy Burkhart Troy Burkhart Hays, KS Hays, KS -1
4 3 10 Rod Snellenberger Rod Snellenberger Pulaski, WI Pulaski, WI -1
5 4 2K Tim Pulley Tim Pulley -1
DNS 6 M4 Scott Lehman Scott Lehman Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -
10 Laps

Heat 11Tooth Be Told Pediatric Dental Clinic

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 26 Patrick Linn Patrick Linn Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR 5
2 1 72 Jacob Ellithorpe Jacob Ellithorpe Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -1
Top 2 transfer
3 4 1 Will Sheen Will Sheen Lamesa, TX Lamesa, TX 1
4 2 8 Bobby Gregory Bobby Gregory Auburn, KY Auburn, KY -2
5 3 19S Keith Stegman Keith Stegman Lamar, CO Lamar, CO -2
6 5 37R Jason Rogers Jason Rogers Selden, KS Selden, KS -1
10 Laps

Heat 12Schoenfel Headers

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Derek Brown Derek Brown Stoutland, MO Stoutland, MO -
2 6 1JR Tim Johnson Tim Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 4
Top 2 transfer
3 3 30M Mike Mullen Mike Mullen Seymour, WI Seymour, WI -
4 5 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 1
5 4 292 Blake Peeler Blake Peeler Trimble, MO Trimble, MO -1
6 2 13 Darin Long Darin Long Jacksonville, AR Jacksonville, AR -4
10 Laps

Heat 13Backwoods Steakhouse

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 99X Dallon Murty Dallon Murty Chelsea, IA Chelsea, IA 5
2 3 42 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 1
Top 2 transfer
3 2 40 Taylor Carver Taylor Carver Lockesburg, AR Lockesburg, AR -1
4 5 10J Jake Nelson Jake Nelson Williston, ND Williston, ND 1
5 4 47X Kevin Atkinson Kevin Atkinson Vilonia, AR Vilonia, AR -1
6 1 19Z Eric Zwirschitz Eric Zwirschitz Antigo, WI Antigo, WI -5
10 Laps

Heat 14Shaw Race Cars

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 69 Johnathon Logue Johnathon Logue Logansport, IA Logansport, IA 1
2 1 21X Devin Snellenberger Devin Snellenberger Pulaski, WI Pulaski, WI -1
Top 2 transfer
3 3 25D Bob Daniels Bob Daniels Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
4 4 9F Kevin Flock Kevin Flock Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -
5 5 383 Jimmy Comins Jimmy Comins East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -
DNS 6 88 Blake Clark Blake Clark Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -
10 Laps

Heat 15L&W Towing

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 03E Dillon Smith Dillon Smith Waco, TX Waco, TX 1
2 6 92X Dan Mackenthun Dan Mackenthun Hamburg, MN Hamburg, MN 4
Top 2 transfer
3 5 15 Jim Randall Jim Randall Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 2
4 1 67 J.T. Goodson J.T. Goodson Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR -3
5 4 63 Dale Eaton Dale Eaton St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -1
6 3 03 Denver Lee Denver Lee Witts Springs, AR Witts Springs, AR -3


Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Driver Registration


Bad Boy Mowers
Comp Cams
First Community Bank
Hoosier Tire
Nutrein Ag Solutions
Ozark Gateway
Performance Bodies
Schoenfeld Headers
Larry Shaw Race Cars
Skyway Auto Group
Wehrs Machine
BRS Big River Steel
Pitts Exxon