Batesville Motor Speedway

NUTRIEN AG SOLUTIONS STEPS UP AS THE NEW TITLE SPO...
Stormy Scott Collects First-Career CCSDS Win
Tyler Stevens Capitalizes for CCSDS Bad Boy 98 Ope...
NUTRIEN AG SOLUTIONS STEPS UP AS THE NEW TITLE SPO...

NUTRIEN AG SOLUTIONS STEPS UP AS THE NEW TITLE SPO...

2/4/2024 -
32nd ANNUAL NUTRIEN AG SOLUTIONS TOPLESS 100 PRESENTED BY BIG RIVER STEEL BATESVILLE MOTOR SPEEDWAY is proud to have NUTRIEN AG SOLUTIONS take over as
Stormy Scott Collects First-Career CCSDS Win

Stormy Scott Collects First-Career CCSDS Win

5/12/2024 -
Oklahoma and Kansas Tripleheader Awaits Series on May 30 – June 1 LOCUST GROVE, Ark. (05/11/24) – Stormy Scott recorded his first-career COMP Cams Sup
Tyler Stevens Capitalizes for CCSDS Bad Boy 98 Ope...

Tyler Stevens Capitalizes for CCSDS Bad Boy 98 Ope...

5/10/2024 -
$12,000-to-win Finale Set for Saturday Night at Batesville Motor Speedway LOCUST GROVE, Ark. (05/10/24) – Capitalizing on leader Scott Crigler’s flat

Latest News

Stormy Scott Collects First-Career CCSDS Win

Stormy Scott Collects First-Career CCSDS Win

5/12/2024
Oklahoma and Kansas Tripleheader Awaits Series on May 30 – June 1 LOCUST GROVE, Ark. (05/11/24) – Stormy Scott recorded his first-career COMP Cams Super Dirt Series (CCSDS) Super Late Model triumph on Saturday night. The New Mexico racer’s inaugural trip to Edelbrock...more
Tyler Stevens Capitalizes for CCSDS Bad Boy 98 Opener Win

Tyler Stevens Capitalizes for CCSDS Bad Boy 98 Opener Win

5/10/2024
$12,000-to-win Finale Set for Saturday Night at Batesville Motor Speedway LOCUST GROVE, Ark. (05/10/24) – Capitalizing on leader Scott Crigler’s flat left-rear tire on lap 23, Tyler Stevens went on to register the $5,000 victory with the COMP Cams Super Dirt Series (CCSDS)...more
NUTRIEN AG SOLUTIONS STEPS UP AS THE NEW TITLE SPONSOR OF THE TOP

NUTRIEN AG SOLUTIONS STEPS UP AS THE NEW TITLE SPONSOR OF THE TOP...

2/4/2024
32nd ANNUAL NUTRIEN AG SOLUTIONS TOPLESS 100 PRESENTED BY BIG RIVER STEEL BATESVILLE MOTOR SPEEDWAY is proud to have NUTRIEN AG SOLUTIONS take over as Title Sponsor of the Topless 100. NUTRIEN AG SOLUTIONS, with General Manager, Steve Martin at the helm, has taken a step...more


10/14/2021 - Batesville Motor Speedway

10/14/2021 - Batesville Motor Speedway

Locust Grove, AR

World IMCA Stock Car Championship

Night #2

Classes

  • IMCA Stock Car83 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

IMCA Stock Car

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 55 TJ Herndon TJ Herndon Atwood, TN Atwood, TN 9
2 6 18Z Zane DeVilbiss Zane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 4
3 26 2M Angel Munoz Angel Munoz Lamar, CO Lamar, CO 23
4 11 30C Abe Huls Abe Huls Carthage, IL Carthage, IL 7
5 3 66Z Elijah Zevenbergen Elijah Zevenbergen Ocheyedan, IA Ocheyedan, IA -2
6 4 99T Richie Tosh Richie Tosh Salado, AR Salado, AR -2
7 8 8W Randy Weaver Randy Weaver Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR 1
8 2 92 Buck Schafroth Buck Schafroth Orient, IA Orient, IA -6
9 5 12 Westin Abbey Westin Abbey Comanche, TX Comanche, TX -4
10 25 99D Wayne Brooks Wayne Brooks Bald Knob, AR Bald Knob, AR 15
11 18 10 Rod Snellenberger Rod Snellenberger Pulaski, WI Pulaski, WI 7
12 16 01 Troy Jerovetz Troy Jerovetz Iowa Falls, IA Iowa Falls, IA 4
13 24 01T Peyton Taylor Peyton Taylor Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 11
14 12 14C Jason Crawley Jason Crawley Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR -2
15 29 32 Derek Green Derek Green Granada, MN Granada, MN 14
16 27 95T Tyler Tipton Tyler Tipton Weskan, KS Weskan, KS 11
17 15 70 Bobby Bryant Bobby Bryant West Plains, MO West Plains, MO -2
18 7 42 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -11
19 14 47 Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -5
20 1 47X Kevin Atkinson Kevin Atkinson Vilonia, AR Vilonia, AR -19
21 17 18 Anthony Goldsberry Anthony Goldsberry Runnells, IA Runnells, IA -4
22 22 40 Taylor Carver Taylor Carver Lockesburg, AR Lockesburg, AR -
23 13 25D Bob Daniels Bob Daniels Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -10
24 21 21X Devin Snellenberger Devin Snellenberger Pulaski, WI Pulaski, WI -3
25 30 15 Jim Randall Jim Randall Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 5
26 28 72 Jacob Ellithorpe Jacob Ellithorpe Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 2
27 19 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -8
28 9 86E Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Locust Grove, AR Locust Grove, AR -19
29 23 737 Nick Tubbs Nick Tubbs Colby, KS Colby, KS -6
30 20 9 Brint Hartwick Brint Hartwick Quitman, AR Quitman, AR -10
15 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 88 Blake Clark Blake Clark Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 5
2 2 15M Curt Meyers Curt Meyers Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -
3 3 25X Troy Burkhart Troy Burkhart Hays, KS Hays, KS -
4 12 03 Denver Lee Denver Lee Witts Springs, AR Witts Springs, AR 8
5 5 6H Chanse Hollatz Chanse Hollatz Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -
6 4 292 Blake Peeler Blake Peeler Trimble, MO Trimble, MO -2
7 11 11S Jack Sullivan Jack Sullivan Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR 4
8 14 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 6
9 21 10J Jake Nelson Jake Nelson Williston, ND Williston, ND 12
10 1 63T Tim Eaton Tim Eaton St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -9
11 7 20F Dalton Flory Dalton Flory Williston, ND Williston, ND -4
12 24 14 Derrick Agee Derrick Agee Huntsville, MO Huntsville, MO 12
13 18 1 Will Sheen Will Sheen Lamesa, TX Lamesa, TX 5
14 22 03E Dillon Smith Dillon Smith Waco, TX Waco, TX 8
15 8 37R Jason Rogers Jason Rogers Selden, KS Selden, KS -7
16 20 119 Kyle Vanover Kyle Vanover Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 4
17 10 40J Jason Doyle Jason Doyle Marion, IA Marion, IA -7
18 17 92W Ricky Wrinkle Jr Ricky Wrinkle Jr Star City, AR Star City, AR -1
19 13 92X Dan Mackenthun Dan Mackenthun Hamburg, MN Hamburg, MN -6
20 15 26 Patrick Linn Patrick Linn Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR -5
21 26 14A Cameron Eddy Cameron Eddy Hensley, AR Hensley, AR 5
22 23 93SS Chad Shaw Chad Shaw Trimble, MO Trimble, MO 1
23 28 97X Ondre Rexford Ondre Rexford Montezuma, KS Montezuma, KS 5
24 9 6K Dillon Knight Dillon Knight Burlison, TN Burlison, TN -15
25 16 6X Haydan Hartwick Haydan Hartwick Tumbling Shoals, AR Tumbling Shoals, AR -9
26 30 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 4
27 19 43 Scooter Scruggs Scooter Scruggs Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR -8
28 27 63 Dale Eaton Dale Eaton St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -1
29 25 0 Tim Carman Tim Carman Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -4
DNS 29 4725 Benji Kirkpatrick Benji Kirkpatrick -
8 Laps

Heat 1The Triangle Cafe

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 55 TJ Herndon TJ Herndon Atwood, TN Atwood, TN 2
2 4 95T Tyler Tipton Tyler Tipton Weskan, KS Weskan, KS 2
Top 2 transfer
3 6 63T Tim Eaton Tim Eaton St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 3
4 5 6X Haydan Hartwick Haydan Hartwick Tumbling Shoals, AR Tumbling Shoals, AR 1
5 2 19R Dustin Reeh Dustin Reeh Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -3
DNS 1 95 Afton Wrinkle Afton Wrinkle Star City, AR Star City, AR -
8 Laps

Heat 2Cadillac Chassis

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 30C Abe Huls Abe Huls Carthage, IL Carthage, IL -
2 5 32 Derek Green Derek Green Granada, MN Granada, MN 3
Top 2 transfer
3 4 15M Curt Meyers Curt Meyers Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 1
4 2 92W Ricky Wrinkle Jr Ricky Wrinkle Jr Star City, AR Star City, AR -2
5 6 12S Keith Heaslet Keith Heaslet Indianola, OK Indianola, OK 1
6 3 3 Austin Sangster Austin Sangster Hackett, AR Hackett, AR -3
8 Laps

Heat 3Central Arkansas Pest Control

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18Z Zane DeVilbiss Zane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 1
2 1 72 Jacob Ellithorpe Jacob Ellithorpe Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -1
Top 2 transfer
3 6 25X Troy Burkhart Troy Burkhart Hays, KS Hays, KS 3
4 4 1 Will Sheen Will Sheen Lamesa, TX Lamesa, TX -
5 5 19K Kolby Stegman Kolby Stegman Lamar, CO Lamar, CO -
6 3 2K Tim Pulley Tim Pulley -3
8 Laps

Heat 4TyDe Cleaning Services

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 47X Kevin Atkinson Kevin Atkinson Vilonia, AR Vilonia, AR -
2 3 99D Wayne Brooks Wayne Brooks Bald Knob, AR Bald Knob, AR 1
Top 2 transfer
3 2 292 Blake Peeler Blake Peeler Trimble, MO Trimble, MO -1
4 4 43 Scooter Scruggs Scooter Scruggs Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR -
5 5 43N Tommy New Tommy New Dover, AR Dover, AR -
6 6 13 Darin Long Darin Long Jacksonville, AR Jacksonville, AR -
8 Laps

Heat 5S&H Industrial

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25D Bob Daniels Bob Daniels Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
2 5 01T Peyton Taylor Peyton Taylor Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 3
Top 2 transfer
3 4 6H Chanse Hollatz Chanse Hollatz Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 1
4 3 119 Kyle Vanover Kyle Vanover Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -1
5 6 99 Mike Mullen Mike Mullen Seymour, WI Seymour, WI 1
6 2 9F Kevin Flock Kevin Flock Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -4
8 Laps

Heat 6Kent's Firestone

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 66Z Elijah Zevenbergen Elijah Zevenbergen Ocheyedan, IA Ocheyedan, IA 4
2 6 40 Taylor Carver Taylor Carver Lockesburg, AR Lockesburg, AR 4
Top 2 transfer
3 2 88 Blake Clark Blake Clark Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -1
4 3 10J Jake Nelson Jake Nelson Williston, ND Williston, ND -1
5 4 38 Jessie Shearin Jessie Shearin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO -1
6 1 19Z Eric Zwirschitz Eric Zwirschitz Antigo, WI Antigo, WI -5
8 Laps

Heat 7Dale's Recycling

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 92 Buck Schafroth Buck Schafroth Orient, IA Orient, IA 1
2 3 01 Troy Jerovetz Troy Jerovetz Iowa Falls, IA Iowa Falls, IA 1
Top 2 transfer
3 5 20F Dalton Flory Dalton Flory Williston, ND Williston, ND 2
4 1 03E Dillon Smith Dillon Smith Waco, TX Waco, TX -3
5 4 57X Dale Nelson Dale Nelson Milan, TN Milan, TN -1
DNS 6 8 Bobby Gregory Bobby Gregory Auburn, KY Auburn, KY -
8 Laps

Heat 8Medieval Chassis

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99T Richie Tosh Richie Tosh Salado, AR Salado, AR -
2 6 2M Angel Munoz Angel Munoz Lamar, CO Lamar, CO 4
Top 2 transfer
3 5 37R Jason Rogers Jason Rogers Selden, KS Selden, KS 2
4 3 93SS Chad Shaw Chad Shaw Trimble, MO Trimble, MO -1
5 4 37 Jeffrey Abbey Jeffrey Abbey Boyd, TX Boyd, TX -1
6 2 77X Cody Lowe Cody Lowe Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR -4
8 Laps

Heat 9Skyway Buick/GMC

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 47 Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 1
2 5 9 Brint Hartwick Brint Hartwick Quitman, AR Quitman, AR 3
Top 2 transfer
3 4 6K Dillon Knight Dillon Knight Burlison, TN Burlison, TN 1
4 3 14 Derrick Agee Derrick Agee Huntsville, MO Huntsville, MO -1
5 1 007 Tony Hill Tony Hill Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -4
8 Laps

Heat 10COMP Cams

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 42 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -
2 4 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 2
Top 2 transfer
3 2 40J Jason Doyle Jason Doyle Marion, IA Marion, IA -1
4 3 0 Tim Carman Tim Carman Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -1
DNS 5 99S Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 11Tooth Be Told Pediatric Dental Clinic

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 86E Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Locust Grove, AR Locust Grove, AR 3
2 2 15 Jim Randall Jim Randall Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -
Top 2 transfer
3 5 11S Jack Sullivan Jack Sullivan Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR 2
4 1 14A Cameron Eddy Cameron Eddy Hensley, AR Hensley, AR -3
5 3 383 Jimmy Comins Jimmy Comins East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -2
8 Laps

Heat 12Schoenfel Headers

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14C Jason Crawley Jason Crawley Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR -
2 5 10 Rod Snellenberger Rod Snellenberger Pulaski, WI Pulaski, WI 3
Top 2 transfer
3 3 03 Denver Lee Denver Lee Witts Springs, AR Witts Springs, AR -
4 2 63 Dale Eaton Dale Eaton St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -2
5 4 127 Andy Morris Andy Morris Fort Gibson, OK Fort Gibson, OK -1
8 Laps

Heat 13Backwoods Steakhouse

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 70 Bobby Bryant Bobby Bryant West Plains, MO West Plains, MO -
2 4 18 Anthony Goldsberry Anthony Goldsberry Runnells, IA Runnells, IA 2
Top 2 transfer
3 5 92X Dan Mackenthun Dan Mackenthun Hamburg, MN Hamburg, MN 2
4 3 97X Ondre Rexford Ondre Rexford Montezuma, KS Montezuma, KS -1
5 2 19 Keith Stegman Keith Stegman Lamar, CO Lamar, CO -3
8 Laps

Heat 14Shaw Race Cars

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 Westin Abbey Westin Abbey Comanche, TX Comanche, TX -
2 3 21X Devin Snellenberger Devin Snellenberger Pulaski, WI Pulaski, WI 1
Top 2 transfer
3 5 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 2
4 4 4725 Benji Kirkpatrick Benji Kirkpatrick -
5 2 67 J.T. Goodson J.T. Goodson Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR -3
8 Laps

Heat 15L&W Towing

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 8W Randy Weaver Randy Weaver Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR 2
2 2 737 Nick Tubbs Nick Tubbs Colby, KS Colby, KS -
Top 2 transfer
3 1 26 Patrick Linn Patrick Linn Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR -2
4 4 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
5 5 X9 Brad Whitney Brad Whitney Trenton, MO Trenton, MO -


Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Driver Registration


Bad Boy Mowers
Comp Cams
First Community Bank
Hoosier Tire
Nutrein Ag Solutions
Ozark Gateway
Performance Bodies
Schoenfeld Headers
Larry Shaw Race Cars
Skyway Auto Group
Wehrs Machine
BRS Big River Steel
Pitts Exxon