BMS celebrates “Night of Champions”
2/18/2024 -
Batesville Motor Speedway celebrated the “Night of Champions” at Colton’s Steakhouse on Saturday night with a full house of drivers, families and race
BIG RIVER STEEL named as Presenting Sponsor of the...
2/23/2024 -
We want to welcome BIG RIVER STEEL as our newest partner and first time sponsor of the TOPLESS 100.
BIG RIVER STEEL will be the Presenting Sponsor of
Batesville Motor Speedway to open season with Spri...
2/17/2024 -
(Locust Grove, Arkansas)
Batesville Motor Speedway is set to open the 2024 season with the Wimp Reed Spring Nationals for IMCA MODIFIEDS and IMCA STI
Latest News
BIG RIVER STEEL named as Presenting Sponsor of the NUTRIEN AG SOL...
2/23/2024We want to welcome BIG RIVER STEEL as our newest partner and first time sponsor of the TOPLESS 100.
BIG RIVER STEEL will be the Presenting Sponsor of the 32nd Annual NUTRIEN AG SOLUTIONS TOPLESS 100.
The NUTRIEN AG SOLUTIONS TOPLESS 100 presented by BIG RIVER STEEL-- NEW...more
BMS celebrates “Night of Champions”
2/18/2024Batesville Motor Speedway celebrated the “Night of Champions” at Colton’s Steakhouse on Saturday night with a full house of drivers, families and race fans.
The 2023 Point Champions were honored and presented with trophies and point fund earnings along with the first and...more
Batesville Motor Speedway to open season with Spring Nationals
2/17/2024(Locust Grove, Arkansas)
Batesville Motor Speedway is set to open the 2024 season with the Wimp Reed Spring Nationals for IMCA MODIFIEDS and IMCA STICK CARS on March 27-29, 2024. Thursday will be an open practice. Friday and Ssturday will be complete shows with the...more
NUTRIEN AG SOLUTIONS STEPS UP AS THE NEW TITLE SPONSOR OF THE TOP...
2/4/202432nd ANNUAL NUTRIEN AG SOLUTIONS TOPLESS 100 PRESENTED BY BIG RIVER STEEL
BATESVILLE MOTOR SPEEDWAY is proud to have NUTRIEN AG SOLUTIONS take over as Title Sponsor of the Topless 100.
NUTRIEN AG SOLUTIONS, with General Manager, Steve Martin at the helm, has taken a step...more
10/13/2022 - Batesville Motor Speedway
Locust Grove, AR
2nd Annual IMCA.TV IMCA Stock Car World Championship $4,000.00 to Win
Admissions:
Grandstands
$15.00 Adults
$10.00 Veterans
$5.00 Students 13-17
Free Kids 12 & Under
Pit Passes
$35.00
Order Of Events
6:00 Draw Closes
6:20 Mandatory Drivers Meeting
6:30 Hot Laps
6:55 Opening Ceremonies
7:00 Heat Races
Tonight's racers are on IMCA.TV
Westhold Transponders and RACEievers Mandatory
Classes, Times, Promotions and Event Subject to Change
Thanks for Coming and Good Luck
Classes
Track Contact
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
IMCA Stock Car
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 318Z | Zane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM | Farmington, NM | - | |
2 | 5 | 7T | Peyton Taylor Batesville, AR | Batesville, AR | 3 | |
3 | 8 | 6H | Chanse Hollatz Clear Lake, IA | Clear Lake, IA | 5 | |
4 | 4 | 1 | TJ Herndon Atwood, TN | Atwood, TN | - | |
5 | 10 | 37 | Jeffrey Abbey Boyd, TX | Boyd, TX | 5 | |
6 | 6 | 11 | Jack Sullivan Greenbrier, AR | Greenbrier, AR | - | |
7 | 11 | 250 | Tathan Burkhart Hays, KS | Hays, KS | 4 | |
8 | 3 | 26 | Dean Abbey Boyd, TX | Boyd, TX | -5 | |
9 | 7 | 26L | Patrick Linn Little Rock, AR | Little Rock, AR | -2 | |
10 | 20 | 18 | Roger Witt Batesville, AR | Batesville, AR | 10 | |
11 | 14 | 25J | Jared Siefert Luxemburg, WI | Luxemburg, WI | 3 | |
12 | 23 | 8W | Randy Weaver Little Rock, AR | Little Rock, AR | 11 | |
13 | 21 | 5F | Drake Findley Bryant, AR | Bryant, AR | 8 | |
14 | 16 | 2C | Ashton Wilkey Batesville, AR | Batesville, AR | 2 | |
15 | 18 | 30C | Abe Huls Carthage, IL | Carthage, IL | 3 | |
16 | 19 | 14G | Casey Findley Bryant, AR | Bryant, AR | 3 | |
17 | 22 | 70 | Bobby Bryant West Plains, MO | West Plains, MO | 5 | |
18 | 13 | 92 | Dan Mackenthun Hamburg, MN | Hamburg, MN | -5 | |
19 | 12 | 06 | Brad Hartwick ROSE BUD, AR | ROSE BUD, AR | -7 | |
20 | 9 | 1X | Kris Lloyd Peach Orchard, AR | Peach Orchard, AR | -11 | |
21 | 15 | 7P | Joe Payne Concord, AR | Concord, AR | -6 | |
22 | 17 | 14B | John Bubbus Bauxite, AR | Bauxite, AR | -5 | |
23 | 24 | 9 | Jason Batt Harker Heights, TX | Harker Heights, TX | 1 | |
24 | 2 | 01 | Troy Jerovetz Iowa Falls, IA | Iowa Falls, IA | -22 |
B Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 14G | Casey Findley Bryant, AR | Bryant, AR | 1 | |
2 | 4 | 70 | Bobby Bryant West Plains, MO | West Plains, MO | 2 | |
Top 2 transfer | ||||||
3 | 5 | 66Z | Elijah Zevenbergen Ocheyedan, IA | Ocheyedan, IA | 2 | |
4 | 1 | 99D | Wayne Brooks Bald Knob, AR | Bald Knob, AR | -3 | |
5 | 11 | 65 | Robbie Arnold Paragould, AR | Paragould, AR | 6 | |
6 | 7 | 24 | Chad Abernathy Mt. Ida, AR | Mt. Ida, AR | 1 | |
7 | 9 | 25X | Troy Burkhart Hays, KS | Hays, KS | 2 | |
8 | 12 | 7 | Hunter Rasdon Jonesboro, AR | Jonesboro, AR | 4 | |
9 | 8 | 6 | Dillon Knight Burlison, TN | Burlison, TN | -1 | |
10 | 10 | 737 | Angel Munoz Lamar, CO | Lamar, CO | - | |
11 | 3 | N1 | Dale Nelson Milan, TN | Milan, TN | -8 | |
12 | 6 | 4 | Brandon Rowland Nashville, AR | Nashville, AR | -6 |
B Feature 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 18 | Roger Witt Batesville, AR | Batesville, AR | 2 | |
2 | 2 | 8W | Randy Weaver Little Rock, AR | Little Rock, AR | - | |
Top 2 transfer | ||||||
3 | 5 | 43 | Scooter Scruggs Little Rock, AR | Little Rock, AR | 2 | |
4 | 1 | 40 | Taylor Carver Lockesburg, AR | Lockesburg, AR | -3 | |
5 | 12 | 99T | Richie Tosh Salado, AR | Salado, AR | 7 | |
6 | 10 | G1 | Tony Anglin Walnut Ridge, AR | Walnut Ridge, AR | 4 | |
7 | 7 | 77X | Cody Lowe Little Rock, AR | Little Rock, AR | - | |
8 | 9 | 97 | Adam Soltis Ladysmith, WI | Ladysmith, WI | 1 | |
9 | 6 | 47X | Kevin Atkinson Vilonia, AR | Vilonia, AR | -3 | |
10 | 11 | 3 | Austin Sangster Hackett, AR | Hackett, AR | 1 | |
11 | 8 | 23JC | Jerry Clements Chino Valley, AZ | Chino Valley, AZ | -3 | |
12 | 4 | 37H | Garrett Higgins New Waverly, TX | New Waverly, TX | -8 |
B Feature 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 5F | Drake Findley Bryant, AR | Bryant, AR | - | |
2 | 5 | 9 | Jason Batt Harker Heights, TX | Harker Heights, TX | 3 | |
Top 2 transfer | ||||||
3 | 4 | 88 | Blake Clark Joshua, TX | Joshua, TX | 1 | |
4 | 6 | 25 | Jim Philpot Greenwood, AR | Greenwood, AR | 2 | |
5 | 2 | 38 | Jessie Shearin West Plains, MO | West Plains, MO | -3 | |
6 | 3 | 86E | Mikey Bell Quitman, AR | Quitman, AR | -3 | |
7 | 7 | 23GC | Grady Clements Chino Valley, AZ | Chino Valley, AZ | - | |
8 | 11 | 6X | Haydan Hartwick Tumbling Shoals, AR | Tumbling Shoals, AR | 3 | |
9 | 9 | 43N | Tommy New Dover, AR | Dover, AR | - | |
10 | 8 | 17M | Stephen Morrow Batesville, AR | Batesville, AR | -2 | |
DNS | 10 | 27 | Jeff Tennant Greenwood, AR | Greenwood, AR | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | 11 | Jack Sullivan Greenbrier, AR | Greenbrier, AR | 5 | |
2 | 1 | 26L | Patrick Linn Little Rock, AR | Little Rock, AR | -1 | |
3 | 7 | 92 | Dan Mackenthun Hamburg, MN | Hamburg, MN | 4 | |
Top 3 transfer | ||||||
4 | 8 | 99D | Wayne Brooks Bald Knob, AR | Bald Knob, AR | 4 | |
5 | 5 | N1 | Dale Nelson Milan, TN | Milan, TN | - | |
6 | 9 | 66Z | Elijah Zevenbergen Ocheyedan, IA | Ocheyedan, IA | 3 | |
7 | 3 | 24 | Chad Abernathy Mt. Ida, AR | Mt. Ida, AR | -4 | |
8 | 2 | 25X | Troy Burkhart Hays, KS | Hays, KS | -6 | |
9 | 4 | 65 | Robbie Arnold Paragould, AR | Paragould, AR | -5 |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 318Z | Zane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM | Farmington, NM | 3 | |
2 | 6 | 6H | Chanse Hollatz Clear Lake, IA | Clear Lake, IA | 4 | |
3 | 3 | 25J | Jared Siefert Luxemburg, WI | Luxemburg, WI | - | |
Top 3 transfer | ||||||
4 | 7 | 40 | Taylor Carver Lockesburg, AR | Lockesburg, AR | 3 | |
5 | 8 | 18 | Roger Witt Batesville, AR | Batesville, AR | 3 | |
6 | 9 | 43 | Scooter Scruggs Little Rock, AR | Little Rock, AR | 3 | |
7 | 1 | 77X | Cody Lowe Little Rock, AR | Little Rock, AR | -6 | |
8 | 2 | 97 | Adam Soltis Ladysmith, WI | Ladysmith, WI | -6 | |
9 | 5 | 3 | Austin Sangster Hackett, AR | Hackett, AR | -4 |
Heat 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | 1 | TJ Herndon Atwood, TN | Atwood, TN | 7 | |
2 | 3 | 1X | Kris Lloyd Peach Orchard, AR | Peach Orchard, AR | 1 | |
3 | 2 | 7P | Joe Payne Concord, AR | Concord, AR | -1 | |
Top 3 transfer | ||||||
4 | 9 | 5F | Drake Findley Bryant, AR | Bryant, AR | 5 | |
5 | 6 | 86E | Mikey Bell Quitman, AR | Quitman, AR | 1 | |
6 | 7 | 9 | Jason Batt Harker Heights, TX | Harker Heights, TX | 1 | |
7 | 5 | 23GC | Grady Clements Chino Valley, AZ | Chino Valley, AZ | -2 | |
8 | 1 | 43N | Tommy New Dover, AR | Dover, AR | -7 | |
9 | 4 | 6X | Haydan Hartwick Tumbling Shoals, AR | Tumbling Shoals, AR | -5 |
Heat 4
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9 | 01 | Troy Jerovetz Iowa Falls, IA | Iowa Falls, IA | 8 | |
2 | 8 | 37 | Jeffrey Abbey Boyd, TX | Boyd, TX | 6 | |
3 | 4 | 2C | Ashton Wilkey Batesville, AR | Batesville, AR | 1 | |
Top 3 transfer | ||||||
4 | 6 | 14G | Casey Findley Bryant, AR | Bryant, AR | 2 | |
5 | 2 | 70 | Bobby Bryant West Plains, MO | West Plains, MO | -3 | |
6 | 5 | 4 | Brandon Rowland Nashville, AR | Nashville, AR | -1 | |
7 | 7 | 6 | Dillon Knight Burlison, TN | Burlison, TN | - | |
8 | 1 | 737 | Angel Munoz Lamar, CO | Lamar, CO | -7 | |
9 | 3 | 7 | Hunter Rasdon Jonesboro, AR | Jonesboro, AR | -6 |
Heat 5
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | 7T | Peyton Taylor Batesville, AR | Batesville, AR | 6 | |
2 | 5 | 250 | Tathan Burkhart Hays, KS | Hays, KS | 3 | |
3 | 3 | 14B | John Bubbus Bauxite, AR | Bauxite, AR | - | |
Top 3 transfer | ||||||
4 | 9 | 8W | Randy Weaver Little Rock, AR | Little Rock, AR | 5 | |
5 | 1 | 37H | Garrett Higgins New Waverly, TX | New Waverly, TX | -4 | |
6 | 6 | 47X | Kevin Atkinson Vilonia, AR | Vilonia, AR | - | |
7 | 2 | 23JC | Jerry Clements Chino Valley, AZ | Chino Valley, AZ | -5 | |
8 | 4 | G1 | Tony Anglin Walnut Ridge, AR | Walnut Ridge, AR | -4 | |
9 | 8 | 99T | Richie Tosh Salado, AR | Salado, AR | -1 |
Heat 6
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | 26 | Dean Abbey Boyd, TX | Boyd, TX | 5 | |
2 | 8 | 06 | Brad Hartwick ROSE BUD, AR | ROSE BUD, AR | 6 | |
3 | 7 | 30C | Abe Huls Carthage, IL | Carthage, IL | 4 | |
Top 3 transfer | ||||||
4 | 3 | 38 | Jessie Shearin West Plains, MO | West Plains, MO | -1 | |
5 | 5 | 88 | Blake Clark Joshua, TX | Joshua, TX | - | |
6 | 1 | 25 | Jim Philpot Greenwood, AR | Greenwood, AR | -5 | |
7 | 4 | 17M | Stephen Morrow Batesville, AR | Batesville, AR | -3 | |
8 | 2 | 27 | Jeff Tennant Greenwood, AR | Greenwood, AR | -6 |