Batesville Motor Speedway

COMP Cams Super Dirt Series 2023 Schedule Released
Mid-America Championship checkered flies for Jerov...

1/5/2023 -
COMP Cams Super Dirt Series 2023 Schedule Released

COMP Cams Super Dirt Series 2023 Schedule Released

12/22/2022 -
COMP Cams Super Dirt Series 2023 Schedule Released Includes 30 Nights of Racing at 14 Different Tracks CONWAY, Ark. (12/22/22) – The COMP Cams Super D
Mid-America Championship checkered flies for Jerov...

Mid-America Championship checkered flies for Jerov...

10/17/2022 -
BATESVILLE, Ark. (Oct. 15, 2022) – After an inauspicious start to the week, his third visit to Batesville Motor Speedway proved to be a $10,000 charm

Latest News

1/5/2023
COMP Cams Super Dirt Series 2023 Schedule Released

COMP Cams Super Dirt Series 2023 Schedule Released

12/22/2022
COMP Cams Super Dirt Series 2023 Schedule Released Includes 30 Nights of Racing at 14 Different Tracks CONWAY, Ark. (12/22/22) – The COMP Cams Super Dirt Series (CCSDS) is proud to announce their 2023 working schedule. While a few dates are still in the process of being...more
Mid-America Championship checkered flies for Jerovetz

Mid-America Championship checkered flies for Jerovetz

10/17/2022
BATESVILLE, Ark. (Oct. 15, 2022) – After an inauspicious start to the week, his third visit to Batesville Motor Speedway proved to be a $10,000 charm for Troy Jerovetz. Jerovetz raced from 15th starting to win Saturday’s Schoenfeld Headers Mid-America IMCA Sunoco Stock Car...more
At home at Batesville, DeVilbiss sweeps IMCA.TV World Stock Car C

At home at Batesville, DeVilbiss sweeps IMCA.TV World Stock Car C...

10/17/2022
BATESVILLE, Ark. (Oct. 13-14, 2022) – He might have to travel 1,100 miles to get there but Zane DeVilbiss still feels right at home at Batesville Motor Speedway. The New Mexico long tow topped Thursday and Friday night IMCA.TV World Stock Car Championship features at the...more


10/14/2022 - Batesville Motor Speedway

10/14/2022 - Batesville Motor Speedway

Locust Grove, AR

2nd Annual IMCA.TV IMCA Stock Car World Championship $4,000.00 to Win

Admissions:
Grandstands
$20.00 Adults
$15.00 Veterans
$5.00 Students 13-17
Free Kids 12 & Under

Pit Passes
$35.00

Order Of Events
6:00 Draw Closes
6:20 Mandatory Drivers Meeting
6:30 Hot Laps
6:55 Opening Ceremonies
7:00 Heat Races

Tonight's racers are on IMCA.TV
Westhold Transponders and RACEievers Mandatory

Classes, Times, Promotions and Event Subject to Change

Thanks for Coming and Good Luck

Classes

  • IMCA Stock Car53 entries

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

IMCA Stock Car

40 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 318Z Zane DeVilbiss Zane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 4
2 4 37 Jeffrey Abbey Jeffrey Abbey Comanche, TX Comanche, TX 2
3 2 250 Tathan Burkhart Tathan Burkhart Hays, KS Hays, KS -1
4 7 6H Chanse Hollatz Chanse Hollatz Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 3
5 1 1 TJ Herndon TJ Herndon Atwood, TN Atwood, TN -4
6 8 66Z Elijah Zevenbergen Elijah Zevenbergen Ocheyedan, IA Ocheyedan, IA 2
7 19 01 Troy Jerovetz Troy Jerovetz Iowa Falls, IA Iowa Falls, IA 12
8 18 7T Peyton Taylor Peyton Taylor Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 10
9 14 2C Ashton Wilkey Ashton Wilkey Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 5
10 9 40 Taylor Carver Taylor Carver Lockesburg, AR Lockesburg, AR -1
11 6 14B John Bubbus John Bubbus Bauxite, AR Bauxite, AR -5
12 13 26 Dean Abbey Dean Abbey Boyd, TX Boyd, TX 1
13 17 5F Drake Findley Drake Findley Bryant, AR Bryant, AR 4
14 21 70 Bobby Bryant Bobby Bryant West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 7
15 20 18 Roger Witt Roger Witt Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 5
16 10 65 Robbie Arnold Robbie Arnold Paragould, AR Paragould, AR -6
17 24 25X Troy Burkhart Troy Burkhart Hays, KS Hays, KS 7
18 22 30C Abe Huls Abe Huls Carthage, IL Carthage, IL 4
19 23 8W Randy Weaver Randy Weaver Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR 4
20 11 88 Blake Clark Blake Clark Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -9
21 3 99D Wayne Brooks Wayne Brooks Bald Knob, AR Bald Knob, AR -18
22 15 G1 Tony Anglin Tony Anglin Walnut Ridge, AR Walnut Ridge, AR -7
23 12 97 Adam Soltis Adam Soltis Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI -11
24 16 37H Garrett Higgins Garrett Higgins New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -8
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 01 Troy Jerovetz Troy Jerovetz Iowa Falls, IA Iowa Falls, IA 1
2 1 30C Abe Huls Abe Huls Carthage, IL Carthage, IL -1
Top 2 transfer
3 5 11 Jack Sullivan Jack Sullivan Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR 2
4 8 25J Jared Siefert Jared Siefert Luxemburg, WI Luxemburg, WI 4
5 6 92 Dan Mackenthun Dan Mackenthun Hamburg, MN Hamburg, MN 1
6 10 43 Scooter Scruggs Scooter Scruggs Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR 4
7 9 38 Jessie Shearin Jessie Shearin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 2
8 7 1X Kris Lloyd Kris Lloyd Peach Orchard, AR Peach Orchard, AR -1
9 12 43N Tommy New Tommy New Dover, AR Dover, AR 3
10 4 6 Dillon Knight Dillon Knight Burlison, TN Burlison, TN -6
11 3 N1 Dale Nelson Dale Nelson Milan, TN Milan, TN -8
12 11 27 Jeff Tennant Jeff Tennant Greenwood, AR Greenwood, AR -1
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18 Roger Witt Roger Witt Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 1
2 4 8W Randy Weaver Randy Weaver Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR 2
Top 2 transfer
3 6 737 Angel Munoz Angel Munoz Lamar, CO Lamar, CO 3
4 7 14G Casey Findley Casey Findley Bryant, AR Bryant, AR 3
5 11 7 Hunter Rasdon Hunter Rasdon Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR 6
6 8 77X Cody Lowe Cody Lowe Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR 2
7 3 47X Kevin Atkinson Kevin Atkinson Vilonia, AR Vilonia, AR -4
8 5 86E Mikey Bell Mikey Bell Quitman, AR Quitman, AR -3
9 12 23GC Grady Clements Grady Clements Chino Valley, AZ Chino Valley, AZ 3
10 10 6X Hayden Hartwick Hayden Hartwick Heber Springs, AR Heber Springs, AR -
11 1 7P Joe Payne Joe Payne Concord, AR Concord, AR -10
DNS 9 06 Brad Hartwick Brad Hartwick ROSE BUD, AR ROSE BUD, AR -
12 Laps

B Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 70 Bobby Bryant Bobby Bryant West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 1
2 3 25X Troy Burkhart Troy Burkhart Hays, KS Hays, KS 1
Top 2 transfer
3 5 26L Patrick Linn Patrick Linn Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR 2
4 10 99T Richie Tosh Richie Tosh Salado, AR Salado, AR 6
5 1 24 Chad Abernathy Chad Abernathy Mt. Ida, AR Mt. Ida, AR -4
6 4 17M Stephen Morrow Stephen Morrow Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -2
7 9 9 Jason Batt Jason Batt Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX 2
8 8 25 Jim Philpot Jim Philpot Greenwood, AR Greenwood, AR -
9 11 3 Austin Sangster Austin Sangster Hackett, AR Hackett, AR 2
10 7 4 Brandon Rowland Brandon Rowland Nashville, AR Nashville, AR -3
DNS 6 23JC Jerry Clements Jerry Clements Chino Valley, AZ Chino Valley, AZ -
12 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 37 Jeffrey Abbey Jeffrey Abbey Comanche, TX Comanche, TX 2
2 1 6H Chanse Hollatz Chanse Hollatz Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -1
3 5 26 Dean Abbey Dean Abbey Boyd, TX Boyd, TX 2
Top 3 transfer
4 9 30C Abe Huls Abe Huls Carthage, IL Carthage, IL 5
5 4 N1 Dale Nelson Dale Nelson Milan, TN Milan, TN -1
6 8 11 Jack Sullivan Jack Sullivan Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR 2
7 6 1X Kris Lloyd Kris Lloyd Peach Orchard, AR Peach Orchard, AR -1
8 7 38 Jessie Shearin Jessie Shearin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO -1
9 2 27 Jeff Tennant Jeff Tennant Greenwood, AR Greenwood, AR -7
12 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 318Z Zane DeVilbiss Zane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 5
2 1 66Z Elijah Zevenbergen Elijah Zevenbergen Ocheyedan, IA Ocheyedan, IA -1
3 7 2C Ashton Wilkey Ashton Wilkey Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 4
Top 3 transfer
4 3 7P Joe Payne Joe Payne Concord, AR Concord, AR -1
5 8 47X Kevin Atkinson Kevin Atkinson Vilonia, AR Vilonia, AR 3
6 4 86E Mikey Bell Mikey Bell Quitman, AR Quitman, AR -2
7 2 14G Casey Findley Casey Findley Bryant, AR Bryant, AR -5
8 9 06 Brad Hartwick Brad Hartwick ROSE BUD, AR ROSE BUD, AR 1
9 5 7 Hunter Rasdon Hunter Rasdon Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR -4
12 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99D Wayne Brooks Wayne Brooks Bald Knob, AR Bald Knob, AR 1
2 3 40 Taylor Carver Taylor Carver Lockesburg, AR Lockesburg, AR 1
3 6 G1 Tony Anglin Tony Anglin Walnut Ridge, AR Walnut Ridge, AR 3
Top 3 transfer
4 1 24 Chad Abernathy Chad Abernathy Mt. Ida, AR Mt. Ida, AR -3
5 5 25X Troy Burkhart Troy Burkhart Hays, KS Hays, KS -
6 7 26L Patrick Linn Patrick Linn Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR 1
7 4 4 Brandon Rowland Brandon Rowland Nashville, AR Nashville, AR -3
8 8 9 Jason Batt Jason Batt Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX -
9 9 3 Austin Sangster Austin Sangster Hackett, AR Hackett, AR -
12 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 14B John Bubbus John Bubbus Bauxite, AR Bauxite, AR 2
2 1 65 Robbie Arnold Robbie Arnold Paragould, AR Paragould, AR -1
3 6 37H Garrett Higgins Garrett Higgins New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 3
Top 3 transfer
4 8 01 Troy Jerovetz Troy Jerovetz Iowa Falls, IA Iowa Falls, IA 4
5 5 6 Dillon Knight Dillon Knight Burlison, TN Burlison, TN -
6 9 92 Dan Mackenthun Dan Mackenthun Hamburg, MN Hamburg, MN 3
7 2 25J Jared Siefert Jared Siefert Luxemburg, WI Luxemburg, WI -5
8 7 43 Scooter Scruggs Scooter Scruggs Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR -1
9 4 43N Tommy New Tommy New Dover, AR Dover, AR -5
12 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 250 Tathan Burkhart Tathan Burkhart Hays, KS Hays, KS -
2 2 88 Blake Clark Blake Clark Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -
3 7 5F Drake Findley Drake Findley Bryant, AR Bryant, AR 4
Top 3 transfer
4 5 18 Roger Witt Roger Witt Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 1
5 9 8W Randy Weaver Randy Weaver Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR 4
6 8 737 Angel Munoz Angel Munoz Lamar, CO Lamar, CO 2
7 4 77X Cody Lowe Cody Lowe Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR -3
8 6 6X Hayden Hartwick Hayden Hartwick Heber Springs, AR Heber Springs, AR -2
9 3 23GC Grady Clements Grady Clements Chino Valley, AZ Chino Valley, AZ -6
12 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 1 TJ Herndon TJ Herndon Atwood, TN Atwood, TN 6
2 3 97 Adam Soltis Adam Soltis Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI 1
3 5 7T Peyton Taylor Peyton Taylor Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 2
Top 3 transfer
4 4 70 Bobby Bryant Bobby Bryant West Plains, MO West Plains, MO -
5 1 17M Stephen Morrow Stephen Morrow Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -4
6 2 23JC Jerry Clements Jerry Clements Chino Valley, AZ Chino Valley, AZ -4
7 8 25 Jim Philpot Jim Philpot Greenwood, AR Greenwood, AR 1
8 6 99T Richie Tosh Richie Tosh Salado, AR Salado, AR -2


Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Driver Registration Buy Tickets!


Bad Boy Mowers
Comp Cams
First Community Bank
Hoosier Tire
Nutrein Ag Solutions
Ozark Gateway
Performance Bodies
Rock Auto
Schoenfeld Headers
Larry Shaw Race Cars
Skyway Auto Group
Tooth Be Told
Wehrs Machine
Westbrook Coffee Company