Batesville Motor Speedway

IMCA STOCK CARS - JD GARRISON MEMORIAL SET FOR JUL...
BIG RIVER STEEL named as Presenting Sponsor of the...
NUTRIEN AG SOLUTIONS STEPS UP AS THE NEW TITLE SPO...
IMCA STOCK CARS - JD GARRISON MEMORIAL SET FOR JUL...

IMCA STOCK CARS - JD GARRISON MEMORIAL SET FOR JUL...

7/2/2024 -
IMCA STOCK CARS - JD GARRISON MEMORIAL SET FOR JULY 20 - $3200 TO WIN!! IT'S THAT TIME OF THE YEAR AGAIN!! BATESVILLE MOTOR SPEEDWAY AND ALL THE DRIV
BIG RIVER STEEL named as Presenting Sponsor of the...

BIG RIVER STEEL named as Presenting Sponsor of the...

2/23/2024 -
We want to welcome BIG RIVER STEEL as our newest partner and first time sponsor of the TOPLESS 100. BIG RIVER STEEL will be the Presenting Sponsor of
NUTRIEN AG SOLUTIONS STEPS UP AS THE NEW TITLE SPO...

NUTRIEN AG SOLUTIONS STEPS UP AS THE NEW TITLE SPO...

2/4/2024 -
32nd ANNUAL NUTRIEN AG SOLUTIONS TOPLESS 100 PRESENTED BY BIG RIVER STEEL BATESVILLE MOTOR SPEEDWAY is proud to have NUTRIEN AG SOLUTIONS take over as

Latest News

IMCA STOCK CARS - JD GARRISON MEMORIAL SET FOR JULY 20 - $3200 TO

IMCA STOCK CARS - JD GARRISON MEMORIAL SET FOR JULY 20 - $3200 TO...

7/2/2024
IMCA STOCK CARS - JD GARRISON MEMORIAL SET FOR JULY 20 - $3200 TO WIN!! IT'S THAT TIME OF THE YEAR AGAIN!! BATESVILLE MOTOR SPEEDWAY AND ALL THE DRIVERS THAT KNEW JD GARRISON (HIS CAR # WAS 32) WILL BE HONORING HIM WITH THE 5TH ANNUAL JD GARRISON MEMORIAL RACE SET FOR...more
BATESVILLE MOTOR SPEEDWAY FREEDOM BLAST FIREWORKS RACE RESULTS

BATESVILLE MOTOR SPEEDWAY FREEDOM BLAST FIREWORKS RACE RESULTS

7/1/2024
Fans were treated to The FREEDOM BLAST FIREWORKS SHOW on Saturday night, June 29th at Batesville Motor Speedway. Along with the Fireworks, there was plenty of excitement on the track. Hall of Famer Wendell Wallace of Jamestown, AR parked his car in Victory Lane in the...more
BIG RIVER STEEL named as Presenting Sponsor of the NUTRIEN AG SOL

BIG RIVER STEEL named as Presenting Sponsor of the NUTRIEN AG SOL...

2/23/2024
We want to welcome BIG RIVER STEEL as our newest partner and first time sponsor of the TOPLESS 100. BIG RIVER STEEL will be the Presenting Sponsor of the 32nd Annual NUTRIEN AG SOLUTIONS TOPLESS 100. The NUTRIEN AG SOLUTIONS TOPLESS 100 presented by BIG RIVER STEEL-- NEW...more
NUTRIEN AG SOLUTIONS STEPS UP AS THE NEW TITLE SPONSOR OF THE TOP

NUTRIEN AG SOLUTIONS STEPS UP AS THE NEW TITLE SPONSOR OF THE TOP...

2/4/2024
32nd ANNUAL NUTRIEN AG SOLUTIONS TOPLESS 100 PRESENTED BY BIG RIVER STEEL BATESVILLE MOTOR SPEEDWAY is proud to have NUTRIEN AG SOLUTIONS take over as Title Sponsor of the Topless 100. NUTRIEN AG SOLUTIONS, with General Manager, Steve Martin at the helm, has taken a step...more


3/30/2024 - Batesville Motor Speedway

3/30/2024 - Batesville Motor Speedway

Locust Grove, AR

The WIMP REED IMCA SPRING NATIONALS for IMCA MODS AND IMCA STOCK CARS

This is a Memorial Race in honor of Wimp Reed, one of our Tech men and a former driver that had raced at Batesville all his life. Classes racing will be the IMCA MODIFIEDS AND THE IMCA STOCK CARS. Support classes will be the ARKANSAS FACTORY STOCKS and the MIDWEST MODS.
NIGHTLY PAYOUT FOR IMCA MODS AND IMCA STOCK CARS:

    • $1500
    • $1250
    • $1000
    • $ 750
    • $ 600
    • $ 500
    • $ 400
    • $ 350
    • $ 325
      10.-$300
      11.-$290
      12.-$280
      13.-$270
      14.-$260
      15.-$250
      16.- 24 - $200
      B-Money $50 each night

Classic Collision Body Shop will award
$500 to the High Point in IMCA Mods
And $500 High Point in IMCA Stock Cars. Points will be accumulated over the 2-Day event.

$50 Entry Fee each night.

Pit Pass -
Thu - $20
Fri - $35
Sat - $35

Classes

  • IMCA Modified27 entries
  • IMCA Stock Car20 entries
  • Midwest Modifieds8 entries
  • Arkansas Factory Stocks13 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

IMCA Modified

31 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 5T Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Locust Grove, AR Locust Grove, AR 3
2 25 9 Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Dittmer, MO Dittmer, MO 23
3 11 115 Brandon Smith Brandon Smith Floral, AR Floral, AR 8
4 3 17 Ashton Wilkey Ashton Wilkey Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -1
5 18 2 Tim Hogan Tim Hogan Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR 13
6 15 31M Travis Mosley Travis Mosley Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 9
7 22 7D Dennis Schoenfeld Dennis Schoenfeld Van Buren, AR Van Buren, AR 15
8 19 77 Brad Calhoun Brad Calhoun Jacksonville, AR Jacksonville, AR 11
9 14 46 Nick Glaze Nick Glaze Cabot, AR Cabot, AR 5
10 5 101 Chris Junkersfeld Chris Junkersfeld Pocahontas, AR Pocahontas, AR -5
11 7 428 Tyson Keeney Tyson Keeney Hot Springs, AR Hot Springs, AR -4
12 12 10N Cam Norris Cam Norris Searcy, AR Searcy, AR -
13 2 27JR Garrett Taylor Garrett Taylor Jacksonville, AR Jacksonville, AR -11
14 13 09 Jacob Davison Jacob Davison Paragould, AR Paragould, AR -1
15 17 1 Chad Avey Chad Avey Judsonia, AR Judsonia, AR 2
16 20 24W Landon Wade Landon Wade Cabot, AR Cabot, AR 4
17 24 97J Bennett Johnson Bennett Johnson Mt. Pleasant, AR Mt. Pleasant, AR 7
18 26 UFO Wayne Brooks Wayne Brooks Bald Knob, AR Bald Knob, AR 8
19 9 18 Roger Witt Roger Witt Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -10
20 1 37C Adam Maple Adam Maple Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -19
21 23 75JR Chad Tilley Chad Tilley Dexter, MO Dexter, MO 2
22 21 75 Chuck Tilley Chuck Tilley Dexter, MO Dexter, MO -1
23 10 7S Troy Schaberg Troy Schaberg Amity, AR Amity, AR -13
24 6 9JR Spencer Hartwick Spencer Hartwick Quitman, AR Quitman, AR -18
25 8 9H Brint Hartwick Brint Hartwick Quitman, AR Quitman, AR -17
26 16 10R Ricky Engles Ricky Engles Mt. Pleasant, AR Mt. Pleasant, AR -10
DNS 27 6 Raymond Merrill Raymond Merrill Sallisaw, OK Sallisaw, OK -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 37C Adam Maple Adam Maple Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 2
2 1 101 Chris Junkersfeld Chris Junkersfeld Pocahontas, AR Pocahontas, AR -1
3 4 18 Roger Witt Roger Witt Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 1
4 2 09 Jacob Davison Jacob Davison Paragould, AR Paragould, AR -2
5 7 1 Chad Avey Chad Avey Judsonia, AR Judsonia, AR 2
6 6 75 Chuck Tilley Chuck Tilley Dexter, MO Dexter, MO -
7 5 9 Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Dittmer, MO Dittmer, MO -2
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 27JR Garrett Taylor Garrett Taylor Jacksonville, AR Jacksonville, AR 1
2 3 9JR Spencer Hartwick Spencer Hartwick Quitman, AR Quitman, AR 1
3 1 7S Troy Schaberg Troy Schaberg Amity, AR Amity, AR -2
4 5 46 Nick Glaze Nick Glaze Cabot, AR Cabot, AR 1
5 4 2 Tim Hogan Tim Hogan Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR -1
6 6 7D Dennis Schoenfeld Dennis Schoenfeld Van Buren, AR Van Buren, AR -
7 7 UFO Wayne Brooks Wayne Brooks Bald Knob, AR Bald Knob, AR -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17 Ashton Wilkey Ashton Wilkey Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 1
2 1 428 Tyson Keeney Tyson Keeney Hot Springs, AR Hot Springs, AR -1
3 3 115 Brandon Smith Brandon Smith Floral, AR Floral, AR -
4 7 31M Travis Mosley Travis Mosley Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 3
5 5 77 Brad Calhoun Brad Calhoun Jacksonville, AR Jacksonville, AR -
6 4 75JR Chad Tilley Chad Tilley Dexter, MO Dexter, MO -2
DNS 6 6 Raymond Merrill Raymond Merrill Sallisaw, OK Sallisaw, OK -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 5T Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Locust Grove, AR Locust Grove, AR 4
2 3 9H Brint Hartwick Brint Hartwick Quitman, AR Quitman, AR 1
3 2 10N Cam Norris Cam Norris Searcy, AR Searcy, AR -1
4 6 10R Ricky Engles Ricky Engles Mt. Pleasant, AR Mt. Pleasant, AR 2
5 1 24W Landon Wade Landon Wade Cabot, AR Cabot, AR -4
6 4 97J Bennett Johnson Bennett Johnson Mt. Pleasant, AR Mt. Pleasant, AR -2
All transfer

IMCA Stock Car

31 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1 TJ Herndon TJ Herndon Atwood, TN Atwood, TN 1
2 4 8W Randy Weaver Randy Weaver Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR 2
3 3 26L Patrick Linn Patrick Linn Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR -
4 6 11 Richie Tosh Richie Tosh Salado, AR Salado, AR 2
5 7 7 Joe Payne Joe Payne Concord, AR Concord, AR 2
6 8 F4D Tony Anglin Tony Anglin Walnut Ridge, AR Walnut Ridge, AR 2
7 1 43 Scooter Scruggs Scooter Scruggs Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR -6
8 10 UFO Wayne Brooks Wayne Brooks Bald Knob, AR Bald Knob, AR 2
9 18 N1 Dale Nelson Dale Nelson Milan, TN Milan, TN 9
10 9 26JR Hayden Linn Hayden Linn Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR -1
11 14 44N Brent New Brent New Dover, AR Dover, AR 3
12 15 7R Hunter Rasdon Hunter Rasdon Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR 3
13 13 17M Stephen Morrow Stephen Morrow Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
14 17 14B John Bubbus John Bubbus Bauxite, AR Bauxite, AR 3
15 12 F27 Lynsee Provence Lynsee Provence Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR -3
16 20 2 Jeremy Tharp Jeremy Tharp Bald Knob, AR Bald Knob, AR 4
17 5 18N Noah Burlison Noah Burlison Malvern, AR Malvern, AR -12
18 11 01A Drew Armstrong Drew Armstrong Alexander, AR Alexander, AR -7
19 19 43N Tommy New Tommy New Dover, AR Dover, AR -
DNS 16 06 Haydan Hartwick Haydan Hartwick Tumbling Shoals, AR Tumbling Shoals, AR -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 43 Scooter Scruggs Scooter Scruggs Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR -
2 6 8W Randy Weaver Randy Weaver Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR 4
3 5 7 Joe Payne Joe Payne Concord, AR Concord, AR 2
4 7 UFO Wayne Brooks Wayne Brooks Bald Knob, AR Bald Knob, AR 3
5 4 17M Stephen Morrow Stephen Morrow Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -1
6 3 06 Haydan Hartwick Haydan Hartwick Tumbling Shoals, AR Tumbling Shoals, AR -3
7 2 43N Tommy New Tommy New Dover, AR Dover, AR -5
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1 TJ Herndon TJ Herndon Atwood, TN Atwood, TN 2
2 1 18N Noah Burlison Noah Burlison Malvern, AR Malvern, AR -1
3 6 F4D Tony Anglin Tony Anglin Walnut Ridge, AR Walnut Ridge, AR 3
4 4 01A Drew Armstrong Drew Armstrong Alexander, AR Alexander, AR -
5 2 44N Brent New Brent New Dover, AR Dover, AR -3
6 5 14B John Bubbus John Bubbus Bauxite, AR Bauxite, AR -1
7 7 2 Jeremy Tharp Jeremy Tharp Bald Knob, AR Bald Knob, AR -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 26L Patrick Linn Patrick Linn Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR -
2 3 11 Richie Tosh Richie Tosh Salado, AR Salado, AR 1
3 6 26JR Hayden Linn Hayden Linn Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR 3
4 5 F27 Lynsee Provence Lynsee Provence Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR 1
5 2 7R Hunter Rasdon Hunter Rasdon Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR -3
6 4 N1 Dale Nelson Dale Nelson Milan, TN Milan, TN -2
All transfer

Midwest Modifieds

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 43 Jason Wilkey Jason Wilkey Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 2
2 2 7 Austin Vincent Austin Vincent Moody, MO Moody, MO -
3 1 6 Bobby Bryant Bobby Bryant West Plains, MO West Plains, MO -2
4 4 21 Adam Poe Adam Poe BeBee, AR BeBee, AR -
5 8 5W Keaton Wheeler Keaton Wheeler Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 3
6 5 0 Connor Wheeler Connor Wheeler Sulphur Rock, AR Sulphur Rock, AR -1
7 6 32M Corey Martone Corey Martone EAST END, AR EAST END, AR -1
8 7 5 Josh Krusen Josh Krusen West Plains, MO West Plains, MO -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6 Bobby Bryant Bobby Bryant West Plains, MO West Plains, MO -
2 2 7 Austin Vincent Austin Vincent Moody, MO Moody, MO -
3 8 43 Jason Wilkey Jason Wilkey Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 5
4 4 21 Adam Poe Adam Poe BeBee, AR BeBee, AR -
5 3 0 Connor Wheeler Connor Wheeler Sulphur Rock, AR Sulphur Rock, AR -2
6 6 32M Corey Martone Corey Martone EAST END, AR EAST END, AR -
7 5 5 Josh Krusen Josh Krusen West Plains, MO West Plains, MO -2
8 7 5W Keaton Wheeler Keaton Wheeler Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -1
All transfer

Arkansas Factory Stocks

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5T Trevor Ford Trevor Ford Mtn View, AR Mtn View, AR -
2 10 21K Conner Kuykendall Conner Kuykendall Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR 8
3 2 14G John Bubbus John Bubbus Bauxite, AR Bauxite, AR -1
4 8 28 Logan Johnson Logan Johnson Mabelvale, AR Mabelvale, AR 4
5 6 25 Cody Robinson Cody Robinson Mtn. View, AR Mtn. View, AR 1
6 7 11 Hunter Everett Hunter Everett Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 1
7 11 911 Anthony Creasey Anthony Creasey Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 4
8 5 20 Sawyer Thompson Sawyer Thompson Fordyce, AR Fordyce, AR -3
9 9 12 Madison Gillmore Madison Gillmore Southside, AR Southside, AR -
10 12 14R Riley Dawson Riley Dawson Hensley, AR Hensley, AR 2
11 4 14M Chuck Mcginty Chuck Mcginty Enola, AR Enola, AR -7
12 3 90 Jimmy Redmon Jimmy Redmon Benton, AR Benton, AR -9
DNS 13 51 Timothy Williams Timothy Williams Melbourne, AR Melbourne, AR -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 5T Trevor Ford Trevor Ford Mtn View, AR Mtn View, AR 4
2 1 90 Jimmy Redmon Jimmy Redmon Benton, AR Benton, AR -1
3 4 20 Sawyer Thompson Sawyer Thompson Fordyce, AR Fordyce, AR 1
4 3 11 Hunter Everett Hunter Everett Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -1
5 2 12 Madison Gillmore Madison Gillmore Southside, AR Southside, AR -3
6 6 14R Riley Dawson Riley Dawson Hensley, AR Hensley, AR -
7 7 911 Anthony Creasey Anthony Creasey Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14G John Bubbus John Bubbus Bauxite, AR Bauxite, AR -
2 5 14M Chuck Mcginty Chuck Mcginty Enola, AR Enola, AR 3
3 2 25 Cody Robinson Cody Robinson Mtn. View, AR Mtn. View, AR -1
4 4 28 Logan Johnson Logan Johnson Mabelvale, AR Mabelvale, AR -
5 3 21K Conner Kuykendall Conner Kuykendall Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR -2
6 6 51 Timothy Williams Timothy Williams Melbourne, AR Melbourne, AR -
All transfer


Next Event

Today!

Driver Registration Buy Tickets!


Bad Boy Mowers
Comp Cams
First Community Bank
Hoosier Tire
Nutrein Ag Solutions
Ozark Gateway
Performance Bodies
Schoenfeld Headers
Larry Shaw Race Cars
Skyway Auto Group
Wehrs Machine
BRS Big River Steel
Pitts Exxon