Batesville Motor Speedway

NUTRIEN AG SOLUTIONS STEPS UP AS THE NEW TITLE SPO...
BIG RIVER STEEL named as Presenting Sponsor of the...
BMS celebrates “Night of Champions”
NUTRIEN AG SOLUTIONS STEPS UP AS THE NEW TITLE SPO...

NUTRIEN AG SOLUTIONS STEPS UP AS THE NEW TITLE SPO...

2/4/2024 -
32nd ANNUAL NUTRIEN AG SOLUTIONS TOPLESS 100 PRESENTED BY BIG RIVER STEEL BATESVILLE MOTOR SPEEDWAY is proud to have NUTRIEN AG SOLUTIONS take over as
BIG RIVER STEEL named as Presenting Sponsor of the...

BIG RIVER STEEL named as Presenting Sponsor of the...

2/23/2024 -
We want to welcome BIG RIVER STEEL as our newest partner and first time sponsor of the TOPLESS 100. BIG RIVER STEEL will be the Presenting Sponsor of
BMS celebrates “Night of Champions”

BMS celebrates “Night of Champions”

2/18/2024 -
Batesville Motor Speedway celebrated the “Night of Champions” at Colton’s Steakhouse on Saturday night with a full house of drivers, families and race

Latest News

BIG RIVER STEEL named as Presenting Sponsor of the NUTRIEN AG SOL

BIG RIVER STEEL named as Presenting Sponsor of the NUTRIEN AG SOL...

2/23/2024
We want to welcome BIG RIVER STEEL as our newest partner and first time sponsor of the TOPLESS 100. BIG RIVER STEEL will be the Presenting Sponsor of the 32nd Annual NUTRIEN AG SOLUTIONS TOPLESS 100. The NUTRIEN AG SOLUTIONS TOPLESS 100 presented by BIG RIVER STEEL-- NEW...more
BMS celebrates “Night of Champions”

BMS celebrates “Night of Champions”

2/18/2024
Batesville Motor Speedway celebrated the “Night of Champions” at Colton’s Steakhouse on Saturday night with a full house of drivers, families and race fans. The 2023 Point Champions were honored and presented with trophies and point fund earnings along with the first and...more
Batesville Motor Speedway to open season with Spring Nationals

Batesville Motor Speedway to open season with Spring Nationals

2/17/2024
(Locust Grove, Arkansas) Batesville Motor Speedway is set to open the 2024 season with the Wimp Reed Spring Nationals for IMCA MODIFIEDS and IMCA STICK CARS on March 27-29, 2024. Thursday will be an open practice. Friday and Ssturday will be complete shows with the...more
NUTRIEN AG SOLUTIONS STEPS UP AS THE NEW TITLE SPONSOR OF THE TOP

NUTRIEN AG SOLUTIONS STEPS UP AS THE NEW TITLE SPONSOR OF THE TOP...

2/4/2024
32nd ANNUAL NUTRIEN AG SOLUTIONS TOPLESS 100 PRESENTED BY BIG RIVER STEEL BATESVILLE MOTOR SPEEDWAY is proud to have NUTRIEN AG SOLUTIONS take over as Title Sponsor of the Topless 100. NUTRIEN AG SOLUTIONS, with General Manager, Steve Martin at the helm, has taken a step...more


8/19/2023 - Batesville Motor Speedway

8/19/2023 - Batesville Motor Speedway

Locust Grove, AR

COMP CAMS/NUTRIEN AG -TOPLESS 100 PLUS IMCA MODS

The COMP CAMS TOPLESS 100 PRESENTED BY NUTRIEN AG SOLUTIONS - A FULL SHOW with the 100-lap feature event . Support class will be the IMCA MODIFIEDS

Classes

  • IMCA Modified37 entries
  • Dirt Super Late Models64 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series,COMP Cams Super Dirt Series (CCSDS)

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

IMCA Modified

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17 Ashton Wilkey Ashton Wilkey Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 1
2 5 115 Brandon Smith Brandon Smith Floral, AR Floral, AR 3
3 11 21 Roger Witt Roger Witt Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 8
4 8 7D Dennis Schoenfeld Dennis Schoenfeld Van Buren, AR Van Buren, AR 4
5 7 7M Grayson Moore Grayson Moore Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR 2
6 22 5F Drake Findley Drake Findley Bryant, AR Bryant, AR 16
7 14 4X Chuck Sanders Chuck Sanders Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR 7
8 10 7 J.T. Goodson J.T. Goodson Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR 2
9 21 11 Chad Phillips Chad Phillips Cabot, AR Cabot, AR 12
10 1 1 Brad Calhoun Brad Calhoun Jacksonville, AR Jacksonville, AR -9
11 3 37C Adam Maple Adam Maple Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -8
12 12 73 Shawn Walsh Shawn Walsh Ash Flat, AR Ash Flat, AR -
13 24 5P Chanley Purtteman Chanley Purtteman Paragould, AR Paragould, AR 11
14 23 428 Tyson Keeney Tyson Keeney Hot Springs, AR Hot Springs, AR 9
15 20 ONE Kelby Wright Kelby Wright Weiner, AR Weiner, AR 5
16 9 7S Troy Schaberg Troy Schaberg Amity, AR Amity, AR -7
17 15 10 Brandon Walsh Brandon Walsh Ash Flat, AR Ash Flat, AR -2
18 6 31M Travis Mosley Travis Mosley Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -12
19 17 76 Shawn Knuckles Shawn Knuckles Ellsinore, MO Ellsinore, MO -2
20 4 27JR Garrett Taylor Garrett Taylor Jacksonville, AR Jacksonville, AR -16
21 16 27G Nick Glaze Nick Glaze Cabot, AR Cabot, AR -5
22 13 17F Casey Findley Casey Findley Bryant, AR Bryant, AR -9
23 19 12 Justin Jarrett Justin Jarrett Maynard, AR Maynard, AR -4
24 18 UFO Wayne Brooks Wayne Brooks Bald Knob, AR Bald Knob, AR -6
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Chad Phillips Chad Phillips Cabot, AR Cabot, AR -
2 4 428 Tyson Keeney Tyson Keeney Hot Springs, AR Hot Springs, AR 2
Top 2 transfer
3 3 10R Ricky Engles Ricky Engles Mt. Pleasant, AR Mt. Pleasant, AR -
4 7 18 Chad Smith Chad Smith Springdale, AR Springdale, AR 3
5 8 24W Landon Wade Landon Wade Cabot, AR Cabot, AR 3
6 9 CR7 Justin Crow Justin Crow Centerville, AR Centerville, AR 3
7 2 46G Kip Glaze Kip Glaze Jacksonville, AR Jacksonville, AR -5
8 6 27 Jacob Campbell Jacob Campbell Hackett, AR Hackett, AR -2
9 5 90 Josh Farris Josh Farris Harrison, AR Harrison, AR -4
10 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5F Drake Findley Drake Findley Bryant, AR Bryant, AR 2
2 6 5P Chanley Purtteman Chanley Purtteman Paragould, AR Paragould, AR 4
Top 2 transfer
3 1 14 Landon Meilke Landon Meilke Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR -2
4 8 2SLY Shane Kelley Shane Kelley Imboden, AR Imboden, AR 4
5 5 07 Jack Walker Jack Walker Holly Springs, MS Holly Springs, MS -
6 2 13M Matt Arnold Matt Arnold Beebe, AR Beebe, AR -4
7 7 27M Cayden Mitchell Cayden Mitchell Holcomb, MO Holcomb, MO -
8 4 09 Jacob Davison Jacob Davison Paragould, AR Paragould, AR -4
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 31M Travis Mosley Travis Mosley Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 1
2 1 1 Brad Calhoun Brad Calhoun Jacksonville, AR Jacksonville, AR -1
3 6 21 Roger Witt Roger Witt Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 3
4 4 27G Nick Glaze Nick Glaze Cabot, AR Cabot, AR -
Top 4 transfer
5 7 11 Chad Phillips Chad Phillips Cabot, AR Cabot, AR 2
6 5 5F Drake Findley Drake Findley Bryant, AR Bryant, AR -1
7 8 27 Jacob Campbell Jacob Campbell Hackett, AR Hackett, AR 1
8 3 2SLY Shane Kelley Shane Kelley Imboden, AR Imboden, AR -5
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 115 Brandon Smith Brandon Smith Floral, AR Floral, AR -
2 6 7M Grayson Moore Grayson Moore Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR 4
3 5 73 Shawn Walsh Shawn Walsh Ash Flat, AR Ash Flat, AR 2
4 4 76 Shawn Knuckles Shawn Knuckles Ellsinore, MO Ellsinore, MO -
Top 4 transfer
5 3 14 Landon Meilke Landon Meilke Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR -2
6 7 428 Tyson Keeney Tyson Keeney Hot Springs, AR Hot Springs, AR 1
7 2 5P Chanley Purtteman Chanley Purtteman Paragould, AR Paragould, AR -5
8 8 CR7 Justin Crow Justin Crow Centerville, AR Centerville, AR -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27JR Garrett Taylor Garrett Taylor Jacksonville, AR Jacksonville, AR -
2 4 7D Dennis Schoenfeld Dennis Schoenfeld Van Buren, AR Van Buren, AR 2
3 6 17F Casey Findley Casey Findley Bryant, AR Bryant, AR 3
4 5 UFO Wayne Brooks Wayne Brooks Bald Knob, AR Bald Knob, AR 1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 46G Kip Glaze Kip Glaze Jacksonville, AR Jacksonville, AR 2
6 3 09 Jacob Davison Jacob Davison Paragould, AR Paragould, AR -3
7 2 18 Chad Smith Chad Smith Springdale, AR Springdale, AR -5
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 37C Adam Maple Adam Maple Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
2 4 7S Troy Schaberg Troy Schaberg Amity, AR Amity, AR 2
3 7 4X Chuck Sanders Chuck Sanders Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR 4
4 5 12 Justin Jarrett Justin Jarrett Maynard, AR Maynard, AR 1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 13M Matt Arnold Matt Arnold Beebe, AR Beebe, AR 1
6 2 90 Josh Farris Josh Farris Harrison, AR Harrison, AR -4
7 3 27M Cayden Mitchell Cayden Mitchell Holcomb, MO Holcomb, MO -4
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 17 Ashton Wilkey Ashton Wilkey Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 5
2 1 7 J.T. Goodson J.T. Goodson Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR -1
3 2 10 Brandon Walsh Brandon Walsh Ash Flat, AR Ash Flat, AR -1
4 5 ONE Kelby Wright Kelby Wright Weiner, AR Weiner, AR 1
Top 4 transfer
5 3 10R Ricky Engles Ricky Engles Mt. Pleasant, AR Mt. Pleasant, AR -2
6 7 07 Jack Walker Jack Walker Holly Springs, MS Holly Springs, MS 1
7 4 24W Landon Wade Landon Wade Cabot, AR Cabot, AR -3

Dirt Super Late Models

100 Laps

A-Main | Topless 100

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 3
2 2 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
3 1 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -2
4 5 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 1
5 3 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -2
6 8 1H Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 2
7 7 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
8 9 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 1
9 17 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 8
10 14 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 4
11 12 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 1
12 18 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 6
13 13 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA -
14 23 111B Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 9
15 26 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR 11
16 20 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 4
17 10 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -7
18 24 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 6
19 11 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -8
20 16 R5 Hunter Rasdon Hunter Rasdon Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR -4
21 15 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -6
22 22 1R BJ Robinson BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA -
23 27 21M Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 4
24 21 1S Jeremy Shaw Jeremy Shaw Millport, AL Millport, AL -3
25 19 12C Scott Crigler Scott Crigler Alton, MO Alton, MO -6
26 6 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -20
27 28 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 1
28 25 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -3
29 29 5X Jon Mitchell Jon Mitchell Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX -
15 Laps

Fast Shafts B-Main 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 1
2 3 12C Scott Crigler Scott Crigler Alton, MO Alton, MO 1
3 5 1S Jeremy Shaw Jeremy Shaw Millport, AL Millport, AL 2
Top 3 transfer
4 1 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX -3
5 8 111B Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 3
6 6 5X Jon Mitchell Jon Mitchell Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX -
7 14 45 Cole Wells Cole Wells Aurora, MO Aurora, MO 7
8 7 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -1
9 9 99H Todd Hall Todd Hall Charleston, MO Charleston, MO -
10 4 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO -6
11 13 56 Jonathan Rowan Jonathan Rowan Jackson, TN Jackson, TN 2
12 12 15 Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA -
13 11 7P David Payne David Payne Cabot, AR Cabot, AR -2
14 17 78 Henry Gustavas Henry Gustavas Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR 3
15 19 3K Tanner Kellick Tanner Kellick Mer Rouge, LA Mer Rouge, LA 4
16 15 12 Jamie Elam Jamie Elam Senatobia, MS Senatobia, MS -1
17 10 601 Curtis Cook Curtis Cook Conway, AR Conway, AR -7
18 16 USA1 Chris Hawkins Chris Hawkins Neosho, MO Neosho, MO -2
19 18 13N Derrick Nichols Derrick Nichols Warren, AR Warren, AR -1
15 Laps

UNOH B-Main 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 2
2 1 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO -1
3 5 1R BJ Robinson BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA 2
Top 3 transfer
4 8 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR 4
5 4 90 Brian Rickman Brian Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -1
6 6 17 Jarret Stuckey Jarret Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA -
7 7 2X Kris Lloyd Kris Lloyd Peach Orchard, AR Peach Orchard, AR -
8 13 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 5
9 9 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
10 12 USA28 Kylan Garner Kylan Garner Neosho, MO Neosho, MO 2
11 10 11K Jon Kirby Jon Kirby Russellville, AR Russellville, AR -1
12 15 17T Jeremy Tharp Jeremy Tharp Bald Knob, AR Bald Knob, AR 3
13 11 19 Jamie Burford Jamie Burford Keatchie, LA Keatchie, LA -2
14 17 29 Chandler Moenning Chandler Moenning Willard, MO Willard, MO 3
15 14 B17 Brandon Ball Brandon Ball Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX -1
16 16 26 Glen Powell Glen Powell Nixa, MO Nixa, MO -
17 18 48 Mike Myers Mike Myers Ruleville, MS Ruleville, MS 1
18 2 21M Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -16

Hot Laps - GROUP 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO 14.335
2 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 14.364
3 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 14.696
4 45 Cole Wells Cole Wells Aurora, MO Aurora, MO 14.735
5 78 Henry Gustavas Henry Gustavas Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR 14.759
6 99H Todd Hall Todd Hall Charleston, MO Charleston, MO 14.913
7 1S Jeremy Shaw Jeremy Shaw Millport, AL Millport, AL 15.158
8 USA1 Chris Hawkins Chris Hawkins Neosho, MO Neosho, MO 15.195
9 12 Jamie Elam Jamie Elam Senatobia, MS Senatobia, MS 15.203
10 56 Jonathan Rowan Jonathan Rowan Jackson, TN Jackson, TN 15.333

Hot Laps - GROUP 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 111B Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 14.228
2 15 Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 14.358
3 12C Scott Crigler Scott Crigler Alton, MO Alton, MO 14.404
4 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 14.426
5 601 Curtis Cook Curtis Cook Conway, AR Conway, AR 14.516
6 13N Derrick Nichols Derrick Nichols Warren, AR Warren, AR 14.629
7 5X Jon Mitchell Jon Mitchell Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX 14.953
8 3K Tanner Kellick Tanner Kellick Mer Rouge, LA Mer Rouge, LA 15.272

Hot Laps - GROUP 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 14.455
2 1R BJ Robinson BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA 14.502
3 19 Jamie Burford Jamie Burford Keatchie, LA Keatchie, LA 14.802
4 17 Jarret Stuckey Jarret Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 14.892
5 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR 14.977
6 USA28 Kylan Garner Kylan Garner Neosho, MO Neosho, MO 15.033
7 2X Kris Lloyd Kris Lloyd Peach Orchard, AR Peach Orchard, AR 15.096
8 26 Glen Powell Glen Powell Nixa, MO Nixa, MO 15.232
9 29 Chandler Moenning Chandler Moenning Willard, MO Willard, MO 15.770

Hot Laps - GROUP 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 14.402
2 21M Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 14.430
3 B17 Brandon Ball Brandon Ball Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX 14.713
4 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 14.719
5 90 Brian Rickman Brian Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 14.720
6 11K Jon Kirby Jon Kirby Russellville, AR Russellville, AR 14.868
7 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 15.717
8 48 Mike Myers Mike Myers Ruleville, MS Ruleville, MS 15.852

Hot Laps - GROUP 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 15.190
2 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 15.201
3 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 15.213
4 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 15.294
5 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 15.301
6 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 15.331
7 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 15.409
8 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 15.552
9 R5 Hunter Rasdon Hunter Rasdon Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR 15.620

Hot Laps - GROUP 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 15.019
2 1H Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 15.072
3 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA 15.076
4 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 15.246
5 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 15.288
6 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 15.627
7 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR 06.703


Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Driver Registration


Bad Boy Mowers
Comp Cams
First Community Bank
Hoosier Tire
Nutrein Ag Solutions
Ozark Gateway
Performance Bodies
Rock Auto
Schoenfeld Headers
Larry Shaw Race Cars
Skyway Auto Group
Tooth Be Told
Wehrs Machine
Westbrook Coffee Company